venue burgee

SIN 2018

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN 2018 Cruiser/Racer Div 4

4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 2 1 3 3
2nd 4 Cu Chulainn C&C 33-2 74463 Michael Cullen 153 5 2 7 7
3rd 4 Tantivy II C&C 33-II 74376 Terry Waters 153 4 4 8 8
4th 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 153 1 8 9 9
5th 4 Mistletoe Fraser 74337 Chris Clarke 154 3 6 9 9
6th 4 REGALO Hunter h40.5 Walter Clark 144 7 3 10 10
7th 4 Recess Beneteau 31 1017 Gilbert Requena 201 9 5 14 14
8th 4 Brigand II Coast 34 34 Kevin Anderson 269 6 9 15 15
9th 4 Dragonfly Jenneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 207 8 7 15 15

R1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 153 3:00:49 2:54:38 1
2 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 3:34:54 3:09:47 2
3 4 Mistletoe Fraser 74337 Chris Clarke 154 3:26:43 3:19:21 3
4 4 Tantivy II C&C 33-II 74376 Terry Waters 153 3:29:37 3:22:27 4
5 4 Cu Chulainn C&C 33-2 74463 Michael Cullen 153 3:33:09 3:25:52 5
6 4 Brigand II Coast 34 34 Kevin Anderson 269 4:35:14 3:46:45 6
7 4 REGALO Hunter h40.5 Walter Clark 144 3:54:37 3:49:40 7
8 4 Dragonfly Jenneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 207 4:22:37 3:54:48 8
9 4 Recess Beneteau 31 1017 Gilbert Requena 201 4:34:09 4:07:09 9

R2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 3:16:47 2:53:47 1
2 4 Cu Chulainn C&C 33-2 74463 Michael Cullen 153 3:04:36 2:58:17 2
3 4 REGALO Hunter h40.5 Walter Clark 144 3:03:24 2:59:32 3
4 4 Tantivy II C&C 33-II 74376 Terry Waters 153 3:07:06 3:00:42 4
5 4 Recess Beneteau 31 1017 Gilbert Requena 201 3:21:07 3:01:19 5
6 4 Mistletoe Fraser 74337 Chris Clarke 154 3:08:46 3:02:03 6
7 4 Dragonfly Jenneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 207 3:29:24 3:07:13 7
8 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 153 3:14:24 3:07:45 8
9 4 Brigand II Coast 34 34 Kevin Anderson 269 4:13:40 3:28:59 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com