event burgee venue burgee

SIN 2016

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN 2016 Div 6 NFS

6 NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 6 NFS Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 174 3 (4) 1 1 1       10 6
2nd 6 NFS Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 1 2 (3) 2 2       10 7
3rd 6 NFS Dragonfly Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 231 2 3 2 (4) 3       14 10
4th 6 NFS Tantivity II C&C 33II 74376 Terry Waters 165 (4) 1 4 3 4       16 12
5th 6 NFS Babette Elite 32 64907 Per Kristensen 219 5 (6 DNS) 6 DNC 6 DNF 5       28 22

R1 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 NFS Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 1:21:08 1:11:39 1
2 6 NFS Dragonfly Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 231 1:22:50 1:11:42 2
3 6 NFS Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 174 1:17:21 1:12:27 3
4 6 NFS Tantivity II C&C 33II 74376 Terry Waters 165 1:18:26 1:14:26 4
5 6 NFS Babette Elite 32 64907 Per Kristensen 219 1:28:33 1:17:53 5

R2 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 NFS Tantivity II C&C 33II 74376 Terry Waters 165 1:20:50 1:16:42 1
2 6 NFS Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 1:33:22 1:22:27 2
3 6 NFS Dragonfly Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 231 1:41:17 1:27:40 3
4 6 NFS Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 174 1:39:28 1:33:10 4
5 6 NFS Babette Elite 32 64907 Per Kristensen 219 DNS   6

R3 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 NFS Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 174 1:06:24 1:02:11 1
2 6 NFS Dragonfly Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 231 1:15:48 1:05:36 2
3 6 NFS Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 1:14:41 1:05:57 3
4 6 NFS Tantivity II C&C 33II 74376 Terry Waters 165 1:12:56 1:09:12 4

R4 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 NFS Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 174 2:31:06 2:21:31 1
2 6 NFS Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 2:46:43 2:27:14 2
3 6 NFS Tantivity II C&C 33II 74376 Terry Waters 165 2:43:05 2:34:45 3
4 6 NFS Dragonfly Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 231 3:03:22 2:38:42 4
5 6 NFS Babette Elite 32 64907 Per Kristensen 219 DNF   6

R5 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 NFS Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 174 0:54:29 0:51:02 1
2 6 NFS Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 0:58:10 0:51:22 2
3 6 NFS Dragonfly Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 231 1:03:37 0:55:04 3
4 6 NFS Tantivity II C&C 33II 74376 Terry Waters 165 1:01:04 0:57:57 4
5 6 NFS Babette Elite 32 64907 Per Kristensen 219 1:07:04 0:58:59 5

R6 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R7 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

R8 - 6 NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com