event burgee venue burgee

SIN 2016

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN 2016 Div 4

4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 4 Synergy Olson 34 97576 Elaine Wade 111 (3) 1 2 1 2       9 6
2nd 4 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 Eldin Millerstead 99 1 2 1 2 (4)       10 6
3rd 4 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 117 (4) 3 3 4 1       15 11
4th 4 Blue Shift Tartan 37 CAN 108 Ron Turner 117 2 (5) 5 3 5       20 15
5th 4 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 (5) 4 4 5 3       21 16

R1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 Eldin Millerstead 99 1:08:33 1:11:59 1
2 4 Blue Shift Tartan 37 CAN 108 Ron Turner 117 1:11:11 1:12:38 2
3 4 Synergy Olson 34 97576 Elaine Wade 111 1:10:46 1:12:54 3
4 4 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 117 1:12:43 1:14:12 4
5 4 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 1:11:51 1:14:22 5

R2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Synergy Olson 34 97576 Elaine Wade 111 2:07:31 2:11:21 1
2 4 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 Eldin Millerstead 99 2:05:13 2:11:29 2
3 4 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 117 2:10:30 2:13:10 3
4 4 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 2:16:47 2:21:35 4
5 4 Blue Shift Tartan 37 CAN 108 Ron Turner 117 2:18:53 2:21:43 5

R3 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 Eldin Millerstead 99 1:04:54 1:08:09 1
2 4 Synergy Olson 34 97576 Elaine Wade 111 1:08:19 1:10:22 2
3 4 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 117 1:09:42 1:11:07 3
4 4 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 1:09:03 1:11:28 4
5 4 Blue Shift Tartan 37 CAN 108 Ron Turner 117 1:10:46 1:12:13 5

R4 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Synergy Olson 34 97576 Elaine Wade 111 2:21:40 2:25:56 1
2 4 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 Eldin Millerstead 99 2:19:20 2:26:19 2
3 4 Blue Shift Tartan 37 CAN 108 Ron Turner 117 2:25:22 2:28:20 3
4 4 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 117 2:27:49 2:30:50 4
5 4 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 2:29:43 2:34:58 5

R5 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 117 1:11:30 1:12:58 1
2 4 Synergy Olson 34 97576 Elaine Wade 111 1:13:17 1:15:29 2
3 4 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 1:13:14 1:15:48 3
4 4 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 Eldin Millerstead 99 1:13:33 1:17:14 4
5 4 Blue Shift Tartan 37 CAN 108 Ron Turner 117 1:20:35 1:22:14 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com