event burgee venue burgee

SIN 2016

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN

Nanaimo Yacht Club SIN 2016 Div 3

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 3 Raven CM 1200 50039 Ian Lloyd 24 1 1 1 4 (5)       12 7
2nd 3 Geneva Corsair F-24 74426 Eric Pesty 90 3 2 (4) 1 1       11 7
3rd 3 Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 Greg Keel 87 2 (5) 5 2 2       16 11
4th 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 24 (4) 4 2 3 3       16 12
5th 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 (5) 3 3 5 4       20 15

R1 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Raven CM 1200 50039 Ian Lloyd 24 0:59:11 1:10:43 1
2 3 Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 Greg Keel 87 1:07:07 1:11:52 2
3 3 Geneva Corsair F-24 74426 Eric Pesty 90 1:08:04 1:12:32 3
4 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 24 1:00:43 1:12:33 4
5 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 1:07:34 1:14:11 5

R2 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Raven CM 1200 50039 Ian Lloyd 24 1:02:52 1:15:07 1
2 3 Geneva Corsair F-24 74426 Eric Pesty 90 1:29:43 1:35:36 2
3 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 1:55:30 2:06:49 3
4 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 24 1:51:52 2:13:40 4
5 3 Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 Greg Keel 87 2:16:01 2:25:39 5

R3 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Raven CM 1200 50039 Ian Lloyd 24 0:55:58 1:06:52 1
2 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 24 0:56:36 1:07:38 2
3 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 1:01:56 1:08:00 3
4 3 Geneva Corsair F-24 74426 Eric Pesty 90 1:04:17 1:08:30 4
5 3 Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 Greg Keel 87 1:07:54 1:12:43 5

R4 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Geneva Corsair F-24 74426 Eric Pesty 90 1:54:29 2:01:59 1
2 3 Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 Greg Keel 87 1:55:51 2:04:03 2
3 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 24 1:59:13 2:22:27 3
4 3 Raven CM 1200 50039 Ian Lloyd 24 1:59:33 2:22:51 4
5 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 2:17:51 2:31:21 5

R5 - 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Geneva Corsair F-24 74426 Eric Pesty 90 2:07:12 2:15:32 1
2 3 Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 Greg Keel 87 2:07:24 2:16:26 2
3 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 24 2:04:15 2:28:28 3
4 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 2:15:41 2:28:59 4
5 3 Raven CM 1200 50039 Ian Lloyd 24 2:08:28 2:33:30 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com