venue burgee

SIN 2015

Nanaimo Yacht Club

SIN 2015 Div 4 Results

PHRF 4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 Bruce McQuade 192 1 (3) 1 2 2 9 6
2nd PHRF 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 198 3 2 (5) 1 3 14 9
3rd PHRF 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 Clint Abbott 174 (5) 4 2 5 1 17 12
4th PHRF 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 109 Roger Kibble 144 (4) 1 4 4 4 17 13
5th PHRF 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 2 (5) 3 3 5 18 13
6th PHRF 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 171 6 (8 DNS) 6 8 DNF 6 34 26
7th PHRF 4 L'Aristo Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 192 (8 DNF) 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 40 32

R1 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 Bruce McQuade 192 3:22:17 3:04:40 1
2 PHRF 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 3:35:54 3:10:40 2
3 PHRF 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 198 3:31:11 3:11:11 3
4 PHRF 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 109 Roger Kibble 144 3:18:30 3:14:19 4
5 PHRF 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 Clint Abbott 174 3:41:16 3:27:14 5
6 PHRF 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 171 3:40:57 3:27:50 6
7 PHRF 4 L'Aristo Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 192 DNF   8

R2 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 109 Roger Kibble 144 0:38:29 0:37:40 1
2 PHRF 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 198 0:45:26 0:41:08 2
3 PHRF 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 Bruce McQuade 192 0:47:34 0:43:25 3
4 PHRF 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 Clint Abbott 174 0:47:31 0:44:30 4
5 PHRF 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 0:53:15 0:47:02 5
6 PHRF 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 171 DNS   8
6 PHRF 4 L'Aristo Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 192 DNS   8

R3 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 Bruce McQuade 192 0:59:02 0:53:54 1
2 PHRF 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 Clint Abbott 174 0:58:53 0:55:09 2
3 PHRF 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 1:04:15 0:56:45 3
4 PHRF 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 109 Roger Kibble 144 0:59:10 0:57:55 4
5 PHRF 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 198 1:04:04 0:58:00 5
6 PHRF 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 171 1:09:35 1:05:27 6
7 PHRF 4 L'Aristo Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 192 DNS   8

R4 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 198 0:29:03 0:26:18 1
2 PHRF 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 Bruce McQuade 192 0:28:50 0:26:19 2
3 PHRF 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 0:30:48 0:27:12 3
4 PHRF 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 109 Roger Kibble 144 0:27:48 0:27:13 4
5 PHRF 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 Clint Abbott 174 0:31:56 0:29:55 5
6 PHRF 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 171 DNF   8
6 PHRF 4 L'Aristo Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 192 DNS   8

R5 - PHRF 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 Clint Abbott 174 1:28:38 1:23:01 1
2 PHRF 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 Bruce McQuade 192 1:31:02 1:23:06 2
3 PHRF 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 Graham Heath 198 1:33:04 1:24:15 3
4 PHRF 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 109 Roger Kibble 144 1:28:02 1:26:11 4
5 PHRF 4 Aeolus Catalina 30 4655 Rick Saunders 216 1:38:08 1:26:40 5
6 PHRF 4 Katana C&C 34 22346 Wade Major 171 1:35:17 1:29:38 6
7 PHRF 4 L'Aristo Jeneau 30 26389 Robert Sheeley 192 DNS   8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com