venue burgee

SIN 2015

Nanaimo Yacht Club

SIN 2015 Div 3 Results

PHRF 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 27 1 1 3 (8) 3 16 8
2nd PHRF 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 2 3 (9) 2 2 18 9
3rd PHRF 3 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 Bill Allan 0 3 2 1 7 (8) 21 13
4th PHRF 3 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel 114 (7) 4 2 5 4 22 15
5th PHRF 3 Final Dash X Dash 34 34473 Kerry Blaauw 105 4 (9 RAF) 6 6 1 26 17
6th PHRF 3 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 Francis Walsh 72 6 5 (7) 1 6 25 18
7th PHRF 3 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 5 (6) 4 4 5 24 18
8th PHRF 3 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 120 (9 Code16) 9 RAF 5 3 7 33 24
9th PHRF 3 Expresso Express 37 18373 George Bishop 72 8 7 8 (9) 9 41 32

R1 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 27 2:19:12 2:45:25 1
2 PHRF 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 2:32:27 2:47:23 2
3 PHRF 3 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 Bill Allan 0 2:19:40 2:54:35 3
4 PHRF 3 Final Dash X Dash 34 34473 Kerry Blaauw 105 2:47:57 2:54:40 4
5 PHRF 3 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 2:49:26 2:55:22 5
6 PHRF 3 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 Francis Walsh 72 2:42:59 2:58:57 6
7 PHRF 3 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel 114 2:58:35 3:03:05 7
8 PHRF 3 Expresso Express 37 18373 George Bishop 72 3:04:22 3:22:26 8
9 PHRF 3 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 120 Code16   9

R2 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 27 0:49:02 0:58:16 1
2 PHRF 3 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 Bill Allan 0 0:47:25 0:59:16 2
3 PHRF 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 0:55:02 1:00:26 3
4 PHRF 3 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel 114 1:00:53 1:02:25 4
5 PHRF 3 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 Francis Walsh 72 0:57:03 1:02:38 5
6 PHRF 3 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 1:01:02 1:03:10 6
7 PHRF 3 Expresso Express 37 18373 George Bishop 72 0:59:41 1:05:32 7
8 PHRF 3 Final Dash X Dash 34 34473 Kerry Blaauw 105 RAF   9
8 PHRF 3 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 120 RAF   9

R3 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 Bill Allan 0 0:43:36 0:54:30 1
2 PHRF 3 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel 114 0:53:53 0:55:15 2
3 PHRF 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 27 0:47:53 0:56:54 3
4 PHRF 3 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 0:56:54 0:58:54 4
5 PHRF 3 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 120 0:58:12 0:59:07 5
6 PHRF 3 Final Dash X Dash 34 34473 Kerry Blaauw 105 0:57:33 0:59:51 6
7 PHRF 3 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 Francis Walsh 72 0:56:27 1:01:59 7
8 PHRF 3 Expresso Express 37 18373 George Bishop 72 0:57:17 1:02:54 8
9 PHRF 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 1:00:32 1:06:28 9

R4 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 Francis Walsh 72 0:48:59 0:53:47 1
2 PHRF 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 0:49:12 0:54:01 2
3 PHRF 3 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 120 0:54:58 0:55:50 3
4 PHRF 3 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 0:53:59 0:55:52 4
5 PHRF 3 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel 114 0:54:32 0:55:55 5
6 PHRF 3 Final Dash X Dash 34 34473 Kerry Blaauw 105 0:54:00 0:56:10 6
7 PHRF 3 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 Bill Allan 0 0:46:05 0:57:36 7
8 PHRF 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 27 0:48:38 0:57:47 8
9 PHRF 3 Expresso Express 37 18373 George Bishop 72 0:56:42 1:02:15 9

R5 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Final Dash X Dash 34 34473 Kerry Blaauw 105 1:19:09 1:22:19 1
2 PHRF 3 Rags C&C 115 54 Judy Button 72 1:15:10 1:22:32 2
3 PHRF 3 Jackrabbit CM 1200 18193 Colin Nichols 27 1:10:13 1:23:26 3
4 PHRF 3 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel 114 1:22:12 1:24:16 4
5 PHRF 3 DILLIGAF Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga 108 1:22:53 1:25:47 5
6 PHRF 3 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 Francis Walsh 72 1:18:53 1:26:37 6
7 PHRF 3 Godzilla J29 59990 Alan Ip 120 1:25:20 1:26:40 7
8 PHRF 3 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 Bill Allan 0 1:09:39 1:27:04 8
9 PHRF 3 Expresso Express 37 18373 George Bishop 72 1:23:56 1:32:09 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com