event burgee venue burgee

Cutty Sark SIN 2013

Nanaimo Yacht Club

Final Results - PHRF 3

PHRF 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 3 one moore time Moore 24 109 RVIC Fraser McMillan 168 (9) 1 1 2 1 14 5
2nd PHRF 3 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 3 2 2 (4) 3 14 10
3rd PHRF 3 Blow by Blow Santana 20 47 MBYC Chris Vassallo 240 5 3 5 1 (9) 23 14
4th PHRF 3 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 NYC Bruce McQuade 192 (6) 6 3 3 2 20 14
5th PHRF 3 Pitoraq Windward 30-1 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 1 (9) 7 5 4 26 17
6th PHRF 3 Flight Cal 9.2 59739 SCYC Brian Robinson 186 4 4 4 (6) 5 23 17
7th PHRF 3 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 2 5 6 (7) 6 26 19
8th PHRF 3 Katana C&C 34 22346 CRYC Wade Major 150 7 7 9 (10 DNF) 7 40 30
9th PHRF 3 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 74376 NYC Terry Waters 147 (8) 8 8 8 8 40 32

R1 - PHRF 3 Fleet - 29 June 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Pitoraq Windward 30-1 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 2:04:31 1:52:43 1
2 PHRF 3 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 2:02:37 1:54:21 2
3 PHRF 3 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 2:05:52 1:55:53 3
4 PHRF 3 Flight Cal 9.2 59739 SCYC Brian Robinson 186 2:05:57 1:55:58 4
5 PHRF 3 Blow by Blow Santana 20 47 MBYC Chris Vassallo 240 2:19:33 1:59:21 5
6 PHRF 3 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 NYC Bruce McQuade 192 2:14:40 2:02:56 6
7 PHRF 3 Katana C&C 34 22346 CRYC Wade Major 150 2:07:48 2:03:59 7
8 PHRF 3 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 74376 NYC Terry Waters 147 2:07:20 2:04:05 8
9 PHRF 3 one moore time Moore 24 109 RVIC Fraser McMillan 168 2:13:56 2:06:32 9

R2 - PHRF 3 Fleet - 29 June 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 one moore time Moore 24 109 RVIC Fraser McMillan 168 0:53:42 0:50:44 1
2 PHRF 3 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 0:58:43 0:54:04 2
3 PHRF 3 Blow by Blow Santana 20 47 MBYC Chris Vassallo 240 1:11:51 1:01:27 3
4 PHRF 3 Flight Cal 9.2 59739 SCYC Brian Robinson 186 1:09:32 1:04:01 4
5 PHRF 3 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 1:08:49 1:04:11 5
6 PHRF 3 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 NYC Bruce McQuade 192 1:10:52 1:04:42 6
7 PHRF 3 Katana C&C 34 22346 CRYC Wade Major 150 1:09:34 1:07:29 7
8 PHRF 3 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 74376 NYC Terry Waters 147 1:10:20 1:08:32 8
9 PHRF 3 Pitoraq Windward 30-1 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 1:28:37 1:20:13 9

R3 - PHRF 3 Fleet - 29 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 one moore time Moore 24 109 RVIC Fraser McMillan 168 0:18:45 0:17:43 1
2 PHRF 3 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 0:19:50 0:18:16 2
3 PHRF 3 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 NYC Bruce McQuade 192 0:21:17 0:19:26 3
4 PHRF 3 Flight Cal 9.2 59739 SCYC Brian Robinson 186 0:21:36 0:19:53 4
5 PHRF 3 Blow by Blow Santana 20 47 MBYC Chris Vassallo 240 0:24:23 0:20:51 5
6 PHRF 3 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 0:22:39 0:21:07 6
7 PHRF 3 Pitoraq Windward 30-1 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 0:24:34 0:22:14 7
8 PHRF 3 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 74376 NYC Terry Waters 147 0:24:12 0:23:35 8
9 PHRF 3 Katana C&C 34 22346 CRYC Wade Major 150 0:27:35 0:26:46 9

R4 - PHRF 3 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 Blow by Blow Santana 20 47 MBYC Chris Vassallo 240 2:44:05 2:20:20 1
2 PHRF 3 one moore time Moore 24 109 RVIC Fraser McMillan 168 2:31:16 2:22:55 2
3 PHRF 3 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 NYC Bruce McQuade 192 2:41:52 2:27:46 3
4 PHRF 3 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 2:42:51 2:29:56 4
5 PHRF 3 Pitoraq Windward 30-1 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 2:48:25 2:32:28 5
6 PHRF 3 Flight Cal 9.2 59739 SCYC Brian Robinson 186 2:49:13 2:35:48 6
7 PHRF 3 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 2:47:51 2:36:32 7
8 PHRF 3 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 74376 NYC Terry Waters 147 2:41:07 2:37:01 8
9 PHRF 3 Katana C&C 34 22346 CRYC Wade Major 150 DNF   10

R5 - PHRF 3 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 3 one moore time Moore 24 109 RVIC Fraser McMillan 168 0:44:02 0:41:36 1
2 PHRF 3 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 NYC Bruce McQuade 192 0:48:02 0:43:51 2
3 PHRF 3 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 0:47:59 0:44:11 3
4 PHRF 3 Pitoraq Windward 30-1 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 0:49:05 0:44:26 4
5 PHRF 3 Flight Cal 9.2 59739 SCYC Brian Robinson 186 0:48:25 0:44:35 5
6 PHRF 3 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 0:50:28 0:47:04 6
7 PHRF 3 Katana C&C 34 22346 CRYC Wade Major 150 0:50:05 0:48:35 7
8 PHRF 3 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 74376 NYC Terry Waters 147 0:50:41 0:49:23 8
9 PHRF 3 Blow by Blow Santana 20 47 MBYC Chris Vassallo 240 1:12:30:00 1:7:13:02 9

R6 - PHRF 3 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com