event burgee venue burgee

Cutty Sark SIN 2013

Nanaimo Yacht Club

Final Results - PHRF 2

PHRF 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 2 Lickety Split T-240 62 SAYC Tom Stevens 111 (3) 1 1 3 2 10 7
2nd PHRF 2 Brigadoon Peterson 35 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 1 3 3 (4) 1 12 8
3rd PHRF 2 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 NYC Tim Daniel 114 2 2 2 2 (3) 11 8
4th PHRF 2 MOC J 29 8537 CFSA Colin Nichols 123 4 4 4 1 (5) 18 13
5th PHRF 2 Synergy Olson 34 97576 NYC Elaine Wade 117 5 (6) 5 6 4 26 20
6th PHRF 2 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181 NYC Richard Simpson 138 (6) 5 6 5 6 28 22

R1 - PHRF 2 Fleet - 29 June 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Brigadoon Peterson 35 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 1:41:18 1:43:42 1
2 PHRF 2 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 NYC Tim Daniel 114 1:42:02 1:44:36 2
3 PHRF 2 Lickety Split T-240 62 SAYC Tom Stevens 111 1:43:24 1:46:31 3
4 PHRF 2 MOC J 29 8537 CFSA Colin Nichols 123 1:47:30 1:48:40 4
5 PHRF 2 Synergy Olson 34 97576 NYC Elaine Wade 117 1:47:48 1:50:00 5
6 PHRF 2 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181 NYC Richard Simpson 138 2:05:02 2:03:31 6

R2 - PHRF 2 Fleet - 29 June 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Lickety Split T-240 62 SAYC Tom Stevens 111 1:01:46 1:03:38 1
2 PHRF 2 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 NYC Tim Daniel 114 1:03:05 1:04:41 2
3 PHRF 2 Brigadoon Peterson 35 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 1:05:39 1:07:12 3
4 PHRF 2 MOC J 29 8537 CFSA Colin Nichols 123 1:09:14 1:09:59 4
5 PHRF 2 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181 NYC Richard Simpson 138 1:14:37 1:13:43 5
6 PHRF 2 Synergy Olson 34 97576 NYC Elaine Wade 117 1:16:15 1:17:48 6

R3 - PHRF 2 Fleet - 29 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Lickety Split T-240 62 SAYC Tom Stevens 111 0:18:22 0:18:55 1
2 PHRF 2 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 NYC Tim Daniel 114 0:19:13 0:19:42 2
3 PHRF 2 Brigadoon Peterson 35 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 0:21:14 0:21:44 3
4 PHRF 2 MOC J 29 8537 CFSA Colin Nichols 123 0:21:48 0:22:02 4
5 PHRF 2 Synergy Olson 34 97576 NYC Elaine Wade 117 0:23:35 0:24:04 5
6 PHRF 2 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181 NYC Richard Simpson 138 0:24:38 0:24:20 6

R4 - PHRF 2 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 MOC J 29 8537 CFSA Colin Nichols 123 2:12:35 2:14:02 1
2 PHRF 2 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 NYC Tim Daniel 114 2:11:30 2:14:49 2
3 PHRF 2 Lickety Split T-240 62 SAYC Tom Stevens 111 2:17:30 2:21:38 3
4 PHRF 2 Brigadoon Peterson 35 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 2:19:06 2:22:23 4
5 PHRF 2 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181 NYC Richard Simpson 138 2:43:36 2:41:37 5
6 PHRF 2 Synergy Olson 34 97576 NYC Elaine Wade 117 2:38:34 2:41:48 6

R5 - PHRF 2 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Brigadoon Peterson 35 39759 KYC Andy Allan 115 0:39:41 0:40:37 1
2 PHRF 2 Lickety Split T-240 62 SAYC Tom Stevens 111 0:40:52 0:42:06 2
3 PHRF 2 Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 NYC Tim Daniel 114 0:42:02 0:43:06 3
4 PHRF 2 Synergy Olson 34 97576 NYC Elaine Wade 117 0:43:01 0:43:54 4
5 PHRF 2 MOC J 29 8537 CFSA Colin Nichols 123 0:44:52 0:45:21 5
6 PHRF 2 Runaway Girl Olson 911 28181 NYC Richard Simpson 138 0:47:37 0:47:02 6

R6 - PHRF 2 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com