event burgee venue burgee

Cutty Sark SIN 2013

Nanaimo Yacht Club

Final Results - PHRF 1

PHRF 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 2 1 (3) 1 1 1 9 6
2nd PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 (3) 2 2 2 2 3 14 11
3rd PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 1 (4) 4 3 3 2 17 13
4th PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 (4) 3 1 4 4 4 20 16
5th PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 5 5 5 (6 DNF) 5 5 31 25

R1 - PHRF 1 Fleet - 29 June 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:31
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 1:33:21 1:42:30 1
2 PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 1:23:10 1:43:58 2
3 PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 1:42:15 1:46:51 3
4 PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 1:42:58 1:53:03 4
5 PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 2:05:01 2:15:13 5

R2 - PHRF 1 Fleet - 29 June 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 0:53:47 1:07:14 1
2 PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 1:09:42 1:12:50 2
3 PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 1:10:59 1:17:56 3
4 PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 1:16:08 1:23:36 4
5 PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 1:24:14 1:31:06 5

R3 - PHRF 1 Fleet - 29 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 0:16:03 0:17:37 1
2 PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 0:18:08 0:18:57 2
3 PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 0:16:19 0:20:24 3
4 PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 0:19:21 0:21:15 4
5 PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 0:47:48 0:51:42 5

R4 - PHRF 1 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 1:48:02 2:15:03 1
2 PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 2:20:24 2:26:43 2
3 PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 2:18:04 2:31:36 3
4 PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 2:26:56 2:41:20 4
5 PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 DNF   6

R5 - PHRF 1 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 0:39:02 0:48:48 1
2 PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 0:47:33 0:49:41 2
3 PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 0:47:52 0:52:33 3
4 PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 0:50:27 0:55:24 4
5 PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 1:00:00 1:04:54 5

R6 - PHRF 1 Fleet - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Lawn Dart Santa Cruz 50 67776 NYC Bill Allan 0 0:32:32 0:40:40 1
2 PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 0:37:21 0:41:01 2
3 PHRF 1 Koru Quest 30 25365 SNSYC Kerry Blaauw 102 0:39:20 0:41:06 3
4 PHRF 1 Cu na Mara C&C 115 81018 NYC Francis Walsh 72 0:39:46 0:43:40 4
5 PHRF 1 Kelea Rogers Peterson 49461 NYC Murray Shaw 81 0:49:41 0:53:44 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com