SIN Regatta 2010

 

Nanaimo Yacht Club

 

  • SIN 2010

    NYC

    SIN 2010 Final

    1 RED Fleet

    Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
    1st 1 RED Lawn Dart SandyCrotch 50+2 Bill Allan 1 1 2 1 5 5
    2nd 1 RED Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotula 2 2 1 3 8 8
    3rd 1 RED Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 3 3 3 2 11 11
    4th 1 RED ION Ben 43 Bill Jones 4 4 4 6 DNF 18 18
    5th 1 RED Jynx J160 Don Jeffers 5 5 5 4 19 19

    1 RED MH Fleet

    Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
    1st 1 RED MH Red Shift F31 Wayne Gorrie 1 1 1 2 5 5
    2nd 1 RED MH The Shadow F28 John Neville 3 DNF 2 2 1 8 8

    2 WHITE Fleet

    Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
    1st 2 WHITE Nauti Girl Melges 24 Brad & Traci Bradley 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 7 5
    2nd 2 WHITE Optical Illusion Dash 34 Tim Daniel 2 (3) 2 3 3 2 15 12
    3rd 2 WHITE Light Scout Ross 930 Don Gillingham (5) 4 5 2 1 3 20 15
    4th 2 WHITE Lickety Split T240 Tom Stevens 3 2 3 (5) 5 5 23 18
    5th 2 WHITE Dilligaf Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 4 (5) 4 4 4 4 25 20

    3 YELLOW Fleet

    Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
    1st 3 YELLOW Bender Wavelength 24 Neil Hawkes 1 1 1 1 1 (3) 8 5
    2nd 3 YELLOW Slick Hotfoot 27 Lance Petersen 2 3 (6 DNF) 2 4 1 18 12
    3rd 3 YELLOW Tantivy II C&C 33-2 Terry Waters 3 2 2 (4) 2 4 17 13
    4th 3 YELLOW Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott (5) 4 3 3 3 2 20 15
    5th 3 YELLOW Tequila Sunrise Elite 30 Don Brown 4 (6 DNF) 4 5 5 5 29 23

    4 M242 Fleet

    Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
    1st 4 M242 Team Wicked M242 Michael Clements 1 3 (4) 1 1 2 12 8
    2nd 4 M242 Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 2 1 3 3 2 (5) 16 11
    3rd 4 M242 Maptown M242 Roger Nielsen 4 (5) 2 5 3 3 22 17
    4th 4 M242 Urban Daisy M242 Richard Spooner 6 2 6 2 (10) 4 30 20
    5th 4 M242 Trouble M242 Randy Vogel 3 8 1 4 (11) 6 33 22
    6th 4 M242 Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 5 4 5 7 (8) 1 30 22
    7th 4 M242 Min of Mine M242 Tara Smith 7 (9) 7 8 6 8 45 36
    8th 4 M242 Woodstock M242 Achillies Dolhaine 9 7 (11) 6 9 7 49 38
    9th 4 M242 Watergirl M242 Loree Christensen 8 (13 DSQ) 8 9 5 10 53 40
    10th 4 M242 Dirty Dog M242 Matt Collingwood 10 6 9 (11) 7 11 54 43
    11th 4 M242 Bladerunner M242 Bruce Maxwell 11 10 (12) 10 4 9 56 44
    12th 4 M242 White Noise M242 Al Carley (12) 11 10 12 12 12 69 57

    5 GREEN Fleet

    Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
    1st 5 GREEN Andiamo J24 James Volkers 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 7 5
    2nd 5 GREEN Aquarius Cal 25 Bruce McQuade (5) 4 1 4 2 2 18 13
    3rd 5 GREEN Nahanni Thunderbird George Compton 3 2 3 3 3 (5) 19 14
    4th 5 GREEN Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 2 (5) 4 2 4 4 21 16
    5th 5 GREEN Two Bits Gazelle 22 Penny & Bruce Cameron 4 3 (5) 5 5 3 25 20

    6 BLUE Fleet

    Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Name Type HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
    1st 6 BLUE Po Chai Rhodes 41 John Boutwell 2 2 1 5 5
    2nd 6 BLUE Alacrity Thunderbird Nigel Philcox 1 3 2 6 6
    3rd 6 BLUE Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 3 1 3 7 7
    4th 6 BLUE Drifter Haida 26 Aurele LaRochelle 4 4 4 12 12
    5th 6 BLUE Tyca Mirage 29 Keith Jack 5 6 5 16 16
    6th 6 BLUE Shaheen C&C 29 Jay Pirooz 6 5 6 17 17
    7th 6 BLUE DragonFly Tanzer 8.5 Robert Shelley 7 7 7 21 21



    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
    http://www.sailwave.com/