event burgee venue burgee

NYC Spring 2020

NYC

NYC Spring 2020 - 3

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 93.8 93.8 95.5 93.8 91.5 (80.0) 548.4 468.4
2nd 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 83.9 (54.1) 69.5 83.9 80.0 68.5 439.9 385.8
3rd 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 66.3 OOD 66.3 OOD 60.8 (44.2) 68.5 91.5 397.6 353.4
4th 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 (54.1) 74.0 78.2 74.0 57.0 57.0 394.3 340.2
5th 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 74.0 83.9 86.9 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 298.9 298.9
6th 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 52.2 64.0 29.1 OOD 29.1 OOD 174.4 174.4
7th 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 64.0 64.0 34.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 162.8 162.8
8th 1 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 216 44.2 34.2 DNF (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.4 78.4
9th 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 NYC Robert Sheeley 215 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 43.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 43.5

R1 - 1 Fleet - Feb 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:46:24 1:44:38 93.8
2 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:54:35 1:50:40 83.9
3 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:53:55 1:52:32 74.0
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 OOD   66.3
5 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 2:01:03 1:56:55 64.0
6 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:52:07 2:00:39 54.1
7 1 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 216 2:20:55 2:04:27 44.2

R2 - 1 Fleet - Feb 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:11:17 1:10:06 93.8
2 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:16:32 1:15:36 83.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:13:24 1:18:59 74.0
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 OOD   66.3
5 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 1:25:07 1:22:12 64.0
6 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:30:28 1:27:22 54.1
7 1 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 216 DNF   34.2

R3 - 1 Fleet - Mar 01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:12:02 1:10:50 95.5
2 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:20:41 1:19:42 86.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:15:06 1:20:49 78.2
4 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:24:24 1:21:31 69.5
5 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:30:07 1:21:55 60.8
6 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 1:22:38 1:22:00 52.2
7 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 NYC Robert Sheeley 215 1:33:27 1:22:39 43.5
8 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 1:28:00 1:25:00 34.8

R4 - 1 Fleet - Mar 01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:30:33 1:29:03 93.8
2 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:37:45 1:34:25 83.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:28:04 1:34:46 74.0
4 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 1:37:24 1:36:39 64.0
5 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:41:03 1:39:49 54.1
6 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:52:36 1:42:22 44.2

R5 - 1 Fleet - Mar 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:24:31 1:23:07 91.5
2 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:29:14 1:26:11 80.0
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:35:59 1:27:15 68.5
4 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:31:38 1:38:37 57.0
5 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 OOD   29.1

R6 - 1 Fleet - Mar 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:15:10 1:08:20 91.5
2 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:11:04 1:09:53 80.0
3 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:15:45 1:13:10 68.5
4 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:08:42 1:13:56 57.0
5 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 OOD 0:00:00 29.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com