event burgee venue burgee

NYC Spring 2020

NYC

NYC Spring 2020 - 2

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 93.8 93.8 95.5 93.8 376.9 376.9
2nd 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 74.0 83.9 86.9 54.1 298.9 298.9
3rd 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 83.9 54.1 69.5 83.9 291.4 291.4
4th 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 54.1 74.0 78.2 74.0 280.3 280.3
5th 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 52.5 OOD 52.5 OOD 60.8 44.2 210.0 210.0
6th 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 64.0 64.0 34.8 0.0 DNC 162.8 162.8
7th 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 64.0 116.2 116.2
8th 1 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 216 44.2 34.2 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.4 78.4
9th 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 NYC Robert Sheeley 215 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 0.0 DNC 43.5 43.5

R1 - 1 Fleet - Feb 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:46:24 1:44:38 93.8
2 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:54:35 1:50:40 83.9
3 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:53:55 1:52:32 74.0
4 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 2:01:03 1:56:55 64.0
5 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:52:07 2:00:39 54.1
6 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 OOD   52.5
7 1 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 216 2:20:55 2:04:27 44.2

R2 - 1 Fleet - Feb 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:11:17 1:10:06 93.8
2 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:16:32 1:15:36 83.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:13:24 1:18:59 74.0
4 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 1:25:07 1:22:12 64.0
5 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:30:28 1:27:22 54.1
6 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 OOD   52.5
7 1 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 216 DNF   34.2

R3 - 1 Fleet - Mar 01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:08
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:12:02 1:10:50 95.5
2 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:20:41 1:19:42 86.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:15:06 1:20:49 78.2
4 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:24:24 1:21:31 69.5
5 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:30:07 1:21:55 60.8
6 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 1:22:38 1:22:00 52.2
7 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 NYC Robert Sheeley 215 1:33:27 1:22:39 43.5
8 1 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 153 1:28:00 1:25:00 34.8

R4 - 1 Fleet - Mar 01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 141 1:30:33 1:29:03 93.8
2 1 Tantivy II C&C 33-2 NYC Terry Waters 153 1:37:45 1:34:25 83.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 84 1:28:04 1:34:46 74.0
4 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Richard Simpson 135 1:37:24 1:36:39 64.0
5 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 138 1:41:03 1:39:49 54.1
6 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:52:36 1:42:22 44.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com