NYC Fall 2019

NYC

NYC Fall 2019 Series - Final (no MH)

1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5 77.5 90.0 71.4 92.7 92.7 607.3 607.3
2nd 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 88.2 88.2 80.0 57.0 57.0 65.1 OOD 65.1 OOD (50.1) (50.1) 50.1 650.9 550.7
3rd 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 65.0 77.5 82.1 82.1 71.4 538.1 538.1
4th 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 74.6 74.6 57.0 68.5 68.5 90.0 65.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 498.2 498.2
5th 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 68.5 31.3 OOD 31.3 OOD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 60.7 313.2 313.2
6th 1 Hawk div 1 Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 156 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 71.4 82.1 246.2 246.2
7th 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga 111 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R6 R8 Total Nett
1st 2 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 230 65.0 86.1 151.1 151.1
2nd 2 Hawk div 2 Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 174 90.0 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
3rd 2 Babette Elite 32 NYC Per Kristensen 233 77.5 0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5

R1 - 1 Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 1:57:42 2:07:18 88.2
2 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 2:27:19 2:13:55 74.6

R2 - 1 Fleet - Sep 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 0:56:10 1:00:45 88.2
2 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:17:08 1:10:07 74.6

R3 - 1 Fleet - Oct 6 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga 111 1:25:31 1:28:05 91.5
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 1:24:50 1:31:45 80.0
3 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 1:50:16 1:48:46 68.5
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 2:08:31 1:56:50 57.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - Oct 27 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:26:32 1:23:12 91.5
2 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:32:10 1:31:03 80.0
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:51:10 1:41:04 68.5
4 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 1:40:22 1:48:33 57.0
5 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 OOD 0:00:00 31.3

R5 - 1 Fleet - Oct 27 at 12:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:13:18 1:10:29 91.5
2 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:14:33 1:13:39 80.0
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:25:10 1:17:25 68.5
4 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 1:19:30 1:25:59 57.0
5 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 OOD 0:00:00 31.3

R6 - 1 Fleet - Nov 10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:43:55 1:34:28 90.0
2 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:41:40 1:37:45 77.5
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 OOD 0:00:00 65.1
4 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:39:02 1:37:50 65.0

R7 - 1 Fleet - Nov 10 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:06:06 1:03:33 90.0
2 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:13:49 1:12:55 77.5
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 OOD 0:00:00 65.1
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:20:38 1:13:18 65.0

R8 - 1 Fleet - Nov 24 at 10:30

Angle Pt start, W, F, A (shorten course at A). Wind starts light SE, then switches to light NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hawk div 1 Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 156 1:19:40 1:16:36 92.7
2 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:24:36 1:23:34 82.1
3 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:27:17 1:23:56 71.4
4 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 1:25:09 1:23:59 60.7
5 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 1:19:07 1:25:34 50.1
6 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga 111 DNS   0.0

R9 - 1 Fleet - Nov 24 at 12:12

start at P15, B, F, P15. downwind start, breeze NW 5-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:21:00 1:17:53 92.7
2 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:19:35 1:18:37 82.1
3 1 Hawk div 1 Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 156 1:23:40 1:20:27 71.4
4 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 1:23:20 1:22:12 60.7
5 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 1:22:23 1:29:06 50.1

R10 - 1 Fleet - Nov 24 at 13:51

Start at P15, finish at G (Gallows Pt), downwind start, breeze 5-10 NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 0:47:45 0:45:55 92.7
2 1 Hawk div 1 Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 156 0:47:57 0:46:06 82.1
3 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 0:46:59 0:46:25 71.4
4 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 0:48:39 0:47:59 60.7
5 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 0:47:00 0:50:50 50.1

R6 - 2 Fleet - Nov 10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Hawk div 2 Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 174 1:42:52 1:36:21 90.0
2 2 Babette Elite 32 NYC Per Kristensen 233 2:21:36 2:02:14 77.5
3 2 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 230 2:22:43 2:03:41 65.0

R8 - 2 Fleet - Nov 24 at 10:30

Angle Pt start, W, F, A (shorten course at A). Wind starts light SE, then switches to light NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 230 2:05:07 1:48:26 86.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com