NYC Fall 2019

NYC

NYC Fall 2019 Series - 10 Nov

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 88.2 88.2 80.0 (50.1) 50.1 71.3 OOD 71.3 OOD 499.2 449.1
2nd 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 74.6 74.6 (57.0) 60.7 60.7 91.5 57.0 476.1 419.1
3rd 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 68.5 80.0 333.9 333.9
4th 1 Dream Chaser Corsair F27 NYC Greg Keel 84 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 82.1 80.0 91.5 325.0 325.0
5th 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 71.4 57.0 68.5 279.0 279.0
6th 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 68.5 13.7 OOD 13.7 OOD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 95.9 95.9
7th 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga 111 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5

2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R6 Total Nett
1st 2 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 174 90.0 90.0 90.0
2nd 2 Babette Elite 32 NYC Per Kristensen 233 77.5 77.5 77.5
3rd 2 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 230 65.0 65.0 65.0

R6 - 1 Fleet - Nov 10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:43:55 1:34:28 91.5
2 1 Dream Chaser Corsair F27 NYC Greg Keel 84 1:28:08 1:34:51 80.0
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 OOD 0:00:00 71.3
4 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:41:40 1:37:45 68.5
5 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:39:02 1:37:50 57.0

R7 - 1 Fleet - Nov 10 at 12:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Dream Chaser Corsair F27 NYC Greg Keel 84 0:49:04 0:52:48 91.5
2 1 Blackadder Martin 242 NYC Ken Holland 156 1:06:06 1:03:33 80.0
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 81 OOD 0:00:00 71.3
4 1 Runaway Girl Olson 911 NYC Courtney Simpson 138 1:13:49 1:12:55 68.5
5 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 195 1:20:38 1:13:18 57.0

R6 - 2 Fleet - Nov 10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Hawk Martin 242 NYC Rick Saunders 174 1:42:52 1:36:21 90.0
2 2 Babette Elite 32 NYC Per Kristensen 233 2:21:36 2:02:14 77.5
3 2 Darby Lass Hunter 30 NYC Gary Nobel 230 2:22:43 2:03:41 65.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com