NYC Fall 2018

NYC

NYC Spring 2019-4

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 91.5 90.0 92.7 91.5 92.7 91.5 92.7 (82.1) 724.7 642.6
2nd 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 (22.5 DNF) 77.5 71.4 80.0 71.4 80.0 82.1 92.7 577.6 555.1
3rd 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 80.0 (15.2 DNC) 82.1 57.0 82.1 68.5 28.7 DNC 28.7 DNC 442.3 427.1
4th 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 55.7 OOD 55.7 OOD 60.7 68.5 50.1 (22.5 DNS) 60.7 71.4 445.3 422.8
5th 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 22.5 DNC (15.2 DNC) 28.7 DNC 22.5 DNC 60.7 57.0 71.4 60.7 338.7 323.5
6th 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 22.5 DNC (15.2 DNC) 50.1 22.5 DNS 28.7 DNC 22.5 DNC 50.1 50.1 261.7 246.5

R1 - Feb 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:33:19 1:31:13 91.5
2 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:49:24 1:36:45 80.0
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 OOD   55.7
4 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 DNF   22.5

R2 - Feb 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:32:39 1:30:34 90.0
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:25:40 1:33:26 77.5
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 OOD   55.7

R3 - Mar 03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:21:16 1:19:26 92.7
2 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:38:30 1:27:07 82.1
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:20:13 1:27:29 71.4
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 1:38:45 1:28:17 60.7
5 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 1:51:28 1:47:59 50.1

R4 - Mar 03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:27:04 1:25:06 91.5
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:24:27 1:32:06 80.0
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 1:48:21 1:36:52 68.5
4 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:51:15 1:38:23 57.0
5 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 DNS   22.5

R5 - Mar 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 0:38:46 0:37:54 92.7
2 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 0:44:56 0:39:44 82.1
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 0:37:32 0:40:56 71.4
4 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 0:41:49 0:41:15 60.7
5 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 0:48:03 0:42:58 50.1

R6 - Mar 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:33
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:08:20 1:06:48 91.5
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:02:49 1:08:30 80.0
3 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:20:37 1:11:18 68.5
4 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 1:18:28 1:17:24 57.0
5 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 DNS   22.5

R7 - Apr 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:02:52 1:01:27 92.7
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:00:40 1:06:10 82.1
3 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 1:08:38 1:07:42 71.4
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 1:17:55 1:09:40 60.7
5 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 1:35:32 1:32:33 50.1

R8 - Apr 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:07:05 1:13:10 92.7
2 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:21:08 1:19:18 82.1
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 1:29:56 1:20:24 71.4
4 1 Sea Lion Viking 33 NYC Ken Lott 139 1:25:24 1:24:14 60.7
5 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 1:33:00 1:30:05 50.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com