NYC Fall 2018

NYC

NYC Spring 2019-2

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 91.5 90.0 93.8 92.7 368.0 368.0
2nd 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 67.7 OOD 67.7 OOD 64.0 71.4 270.8 270.8
3rd 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 22.5 DNF 77.5 74.0 82.1 256.1 256.1
4th 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 80.0 15.2 DNC 83.9 60.7 239.8 239.8
5th 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 22.5 DNC 15.2 DNC 54.1 28.7 DNS 120.5 120.5
6th 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga   22.5 DNC 15.2 DNC 18.9 OOD 18.9 OOD 75.5 75.5

R1 - Feb 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:33:19 1:31:13 91.5
2 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:49:24 1:36:45 80.0
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 OOD   67.7
4 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 DNF   22.5

R2 - Feb 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:32:39 1:30:34 90.0
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:25:40 1:33:26 77.5
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 OOD   67.7

R3 - Mar 03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:21:16 1:19:26 93.8
2 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:38:30 1:27:07 83.9
3 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:20:13 1:27:29 74.0
4 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 1:38:45 1:28:17 64.0
5 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 1:51:28 1:47:59 54.1
6 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga   OOD   18.9

R4 - Mar 03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tantivy II C&C 33II NYC Terry Waters 145 1:27:04 1:25:06 92.7
2 1 Expresso Express 37 NYC George Bishop 76 1:24:27 1:32:06 82.1
3 1 Recess Beneteau 31 NYC Gilbert Requena 207 1:48:21 1:36:52 71.4
4 1 Dragonfly Jeanneau 30   Robert Sheeley 215 1:51:15 1:38:23 60.7
5 1 ATOMAS Beneteau 310 NYC Nicolas Fortin 151 DNS   28.7
6 1 DILLIGAF Ross 930 NYC Keith Climenhaga   OOD   18.9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com