event burgee

Spring 2018

NYC

Spring 2018 - to March 18th

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 94.8 93.8 93.8 92.7 375.1 375.1  
2nd A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 138 76.2 64.0 74.0 82.1 296.3 296.3  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 57.7 83.9 70.8 OOD 70.8 OOD 283.2 283.2  
4th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 144 66.9 44.2 RAF 83.9 71.4 266.4 266.4  
5th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 39.1 74.0 54.1 50.1 217.3 217.3  
6th A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 213 85.5 44.2 DNF 64.0 0.0 DNS 193.7 193.7  
7th A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 201 48.4 0.0 DNS 44.2 60.7 153.3 153.3  

R1 - A Fleet - March 4 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 12:18:40 0:53:40 0:50:55 165 94.8  
2 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 213 12:25:58 1:00:58 0:54:04 258.177 85.5  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 138 12:20:54 0:55:54 0:55:13 193.506 76.2  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 144 12:22:53 0:57:53 0:56:40 218.821 66.9  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:22:45 0:57:45 0:57:03 217.12 57.7  
6 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 201 12:29:15 1:04:15 0:57:55 300.085 48.4  
7 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 12:20:38 0:55:38 1:00:47 190.102 39.1  

R2 - A Fleet - March 4 at 12:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 14:51:19 2:01:19 1:55:07 165 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:54:51 2:04:51 2:03:20 184.951 83.9  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 14:52:01 2:02:01 2:13:18 168.952 74.0  
4 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 138 15:08:30 2:18:30 2:16:49 262.024 64.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 144 15:17:10 RAF     44.2  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 213   DNF     44.2  
7 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 201   DNS     0.0  

R3 - A Fleet - March 18 at 12:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165   1:12:40 1:08:57 165 93.8  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 144   1:15:08 1:13:33 188.252 83.9  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 138   1:16:37 1:15:41 202.235 74.0  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     70.8  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 213   1:31:29 1:21:07 342.377 64.0  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   1:14:27 1:21:20 181.811 54.1  
7 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 201   1:34:41 1:25:22 372.542 44.2  

R4 - A Fleet - March 18 at 13:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:58
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165   1:31:22 1:26:42 165 92.7  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 138   1:32:48 1:31:40 175.746 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 144   1:35:20 1:33:19 194.739 71.4  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     70.8  
5 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 201   1:44:34 1:34:16 263.964 60.7  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   1:37:02 1:46:00 207.484 50.1  
7 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 213   DNS     0.0  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com