event burgee

Fall-2017

NYC

Results are final as of 22:32 on October 29, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 23, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 24-1 Sept 24-2 Sept 24-3 Oct 15-1 Oct 15-2 Oct 15-3 Oct 29 - 1 Oct 29 - 2 Oct 29 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 1st (1st DNC) 2nd 1st (1st DNC) 614.7 614.7  
2nd A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd OCF 2nd (1st DNC) 4th 2nd (1st DNC) 494.0 494.0  
3rd A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 4th 4th 4th 2nd 3rd (1st DNC) 6th OOD 6th OOD (1st DNC) 425.0 425.0  
4th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 2nd 1st 1st (5th DNC) (5th DNC) 1st DNC 1st 5th DNF 1st DNC 410.3 410.3  
5th A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 5th 5th 5th DNF 3rd OCF 4th (1st DNC) 5th 4th (1st DNC) 375.1 375.1  
6th A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 3rd 3rd 1st DNC 142.8 142.8  
7th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Dream Chaser F27 Trimaran Greg Keel 87 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Lickety Split T-320 Tom Stevens 39 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Babette Elite 32 Per Kristenson 219 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
7th A Derby Lass Hunter 30   219 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 24-1 - A Fleet - Sept 25, 2017 at 10:35

Course: Snake Bell - P15- Finish (port)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 11:39:19 1:04:19 1:03:15 141 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:39:57 1:04:57 1:04:10 147.509 82.1  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 11:51:51 1:16:51 1:09:23 269.808 71.4  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:42:01 1:07:01 1:13:13 168.749 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 11:59:47 1:24:47 1:16:45 351.342 50.1  

Sept 24-2 - A Fleet - Sept 25, 2017 at 12:10

Course: Snake Bell - P15- Finish (port)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:10, Course: SnakeBell-P15-Finisb (port)
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:04:21 0:54:21 0:53:41 138 92.7  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:07:20 0:57:20 0:56:23 174.118 82.1  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 13:18:15 1:08:15 1:01:37 306.283 71.4  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 13:08:41 0:58:41 1:04:06 190.462 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 13:22:25 1:12:25 1:05:33 356.728 50.1  

Sept 24-3 - A Fleet - Sept 25, 2017 at 13:30

Course: Snake Bell - P15- Finish (port)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: SnakeBell (P)-NYC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:57:51 1:27:51 1:26:47 138 92.7  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 14:59:35 1:29:35 1:28:06 150.983 82.1  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 15:18:15 1:48:15 1:37:44 290.797 71.4  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 15:02:21 1:32:21 1:40:53 171.705 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198   DNF     50.1  

Oct 15-1 - A Fleet - Oct 15, 2017 at 10:30

Course: W-A-P-B-S

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: WAPBS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 11:48:35 1:13:35 1:12:22 141 91.5  
2 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:47:34 1:12:34 1:19:16 131.867 80.0  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200   OCF     57.0  
3 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198   OCF     57.0  

Oct 15-2 - A Fleet - Oct. 15, 2017 at 12:22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22, Course: WFWP
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:41:16 1:19:16 1:17:57 141 91.5  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 13:49:35 1:27:35 1:19:04 210.352 80.0  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 13:37:27 1:15:27 1:22:25 109.173 68.5  
4 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 13:57:56 1:35:56 1:26:51 279.982 57.0  

Oct 15-3 - A Fleet - Oct 15, 2017 at 14:04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:04, Course: WP
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Oct 29 - 1 - A Fleet - Oct 29, 2017 at 10:53

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:53, Course: ARP, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 4-8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:24:12 1:31:12 1:30:05 0 92.7  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 12:25:04 1:32:04 1:30:32 0 82.1  
3 A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 12:48::27 1:55:00 1:41:34 0 71.4  
4 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 12:51:57 1:58:57 1:47:23 0 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 12:52:45 1:59:45 1:48:25 0 50.1  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD 0:00:00 0 47.2  

Oct 29 - 2 - A Fleet - Oct 29, 2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Course: FP, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:57:18 0:57:18 0:56:21 141 92.7  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 14:04:00 1:04:00 0:57:47 218.29 82.1  
3 A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 14:06:25 1:06:25 0:58:39 246.168 71.4  
4 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 14:09:33 1:09:33 1:02:58 282.313 60.7  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   DNF     50.1  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD     47.2  

Oct 29 - 3 - A Fleet - Oct 29, 2017 at 14:23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:23, Course: WP, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 3-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com