event burgee

Fall-2017

NYC

Results are final as of 21:02 on September 25, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 23, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 24-1 Sept 24-2 Sept 24-3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 2nd 1st 1st 267.5 267.5  
2nd A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 1st 2nd 2nd 256.9 256.9  
3rd A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 3rd 3rd 3rd 214.2 214.2  
4th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 4th 4th 4th 182.1 182.1  
5th A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 5th 5th 5th DNF 150.3 150.3  
6th A Babette Elite 32 Per Kristenson 219 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
6th A Derby Lass Hunter 30   219 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Dream Chaser F27 Trimaran Greg Keel 87 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Lickety Split T-320 Tom Stevens 39 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 24-1 - A Fleet - Sept 25, 2017 at 10:35

Course: Snake Bell - P15- Finish (port)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 11:39:19 1:04:19 1:03:15 141 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:39:57 1:04:57 1:04:10 147.509 82.1  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 11:51:51 1:16:51 1:09:23 269.808 71.4  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:42:01 1:07:01 1:13:13 168.749 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 11:59:47 1:24:47 1:16:45 351.342 50.1  

Sept 24-2 - A Fleet - Sept 25, 2017 at 12:10

Course: Snake Bell - P15- Finish (port)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:10, Course: SnakeBell-P15-Finisb (port)
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:04:21 0:54:21 0:53:41 138 92.7  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:07:20 0:57:20 0:56:23 174.118 82.1  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 13:18:15 1:08:15 1:01:37 306.283 71.4  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 13:08:41 0:58:41 1:04:06 190.462 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198 13:22:25 1:12:25 1:05:33 356.728 50.1  

Sept 24-3 - A Fleet - Sept 25, 2017 at 13:30

Course: Snake Bell - P15- Finish (port)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: SnakeBell (P)-NYC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:57:51 1:27:51 1:26:47 138 92.7  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 14:59:35 1:29:35 1:28:06 150.983 82.1  
3 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 15:18:15 1:48:15 1:37:44 290.797 71.4  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 15:02:21 1:32:21 1:40:53 171.705 60.7  
5 A Recess Beneteau 31 Gilbert 198   DNF     50.1  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com