event burgee

Spring 2017

NYC

Results are provisional as of 20:56 on April 17, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Feb 19 - 1 Feb 19 - 2 Feb 19 - 3 Mar 5 Mar 19 - 1 Mar 19 - 2 Apr 9 - 2 Apr 9 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 3rd 4th 1st 1st OCF (6th) 3rd 3rd 3rd 564.6 510.5  
2nd A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 5th 5th 4th (4th DNC) 3rd 1st 2nd 1st 502.6 502.6  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 4th 3rd 3rd (4th DNC) 5th OOD 5th OOD 1st 2nd 501.0 501.0  
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 1st 1st 2nd 3rd OOD (8th DNC) 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 305.7 305.7  
5th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 8th OOD 6th OOD 5th OOD (4th DNC) 1st 2nd 6th DNC 5th DNC 284.2 284.2  
6th A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 7th DNF (7th DNC) 6th DNC 1st OCF 2nd 4th 6th DNS 5th DNS 261.6 261.6  
7th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 2nd 2nd (6th DNC) 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 167.6 167.6  
8th A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 4th 6th DNF 4th 5th DNC 165.2 165.2  
9th A Derby Lass Hunter 30   219 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 7th 6th DNF 6th DNC 5th DNC 88.4 88.4  
10th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 6th (7th DNC) 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 5th OOD 4th OOD 64.6 64.6  
11th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Dream Chaser F27 Trimaran Greg Keel 87 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Lickety Split T-320 Tom Stevens 39 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 (9th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 4th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Total Nett Notes
1st B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 0.0 0.0  
1st B Babette Elite 32 Per Kristenson 219 0.0 0.0  
1st B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 0.0 0.0 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.

Feb 19 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 19 at 10:30

Race Course - RAP
Winds SE 5-10knots (16 noted at P15)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 1 94.8  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 2 85.5  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 3 76.2  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 4 66.9  
5 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 5 57.7  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 6 48.4  
7 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 DNF 39.1  
8 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 OOD 35.5  

Feb 19 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 11:45

Course RBAP
Winds SE 10 -14
Ratings Adjusted from Race 1
Dilligaf 108
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 143
Tantivy II 147
Mongoose 162
Ion 112

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 1 92.7  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 2 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 3 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 4 60.7  
5 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 5 50.1  
6 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 OOD 35.5  

Feb 19 - 3 - A Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 13:15

Race Course RBAPK
Winds SE 5 - 12 Knots
Ratings For Race
Dilligaf 107
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 147
Tantivy II 151
Mongoose 162

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 1 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 2 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 3 68.5  
4 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 4 57.0  
5 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 OOD 35.5  

Mar 5 - A Fleet - Mar 22, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 OCF 74.6  
1 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 OCF 74.6  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 OOD 38.2  

Mar 19 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 22, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:39, Course: BAP, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: less than 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 1 93.8  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 2 83.9  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 3 74.0  
4 A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 4 64.0  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 OOD 62.6  
6 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 5 54.1  
7 A Derby Lass Hunter 30   219 6 44.2  

Mar 19 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 22, 2017 at 13:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:21, Course: BFPK, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: Less than 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 1 93.8  
2 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 2 83.9  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 3 74.0  
4 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 4 64.0  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 OOD 62.6  
6 A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 DNF 44.2  
6 A Derby Lass Hunter 30   219 DNF 44.2  

Apr 9 - 1 - A Fleet - April 9, 2017 at 10:37

Course J-P15-F to Port
Some confusion on start.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:37, Course: J-P15 - Finish to Port, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 9 - 2 - A Fleet - April 9, 2017 at 12:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:33, Course: Start - J to Port, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 1 91.5  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 2 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 3 68.5  
4 A Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 4 57.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 OOD 8.1  
6 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 DNS 0.0  

Apr 9 - 3 - A Fleet - April 9, 2017 at 1:54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:54, Course: Snake Bell - K, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 1 90.0  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 2 77.5  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 3 65.0  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 OOD 8.1  
5 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 DNS 0.0  

Feb 19 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 19 at 10:30

Race Course - RAP
Winds SE 5-10knots (16 noted at P15)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Feb 19 - 2 - B Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 11:45

Course RBAP
Winds SE 10 -14
Ratings Adjusted from Race 1
Dilligaf 108
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 143
Tantivy II 147
Mongoose 162
Ion 112

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Feb 19 - 3 - B Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 13:15

Race Course RBAPK
Winds SE 5 - 12 Knots
Ratings For Race
Dilligaf 107
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 147
Tantivy II 151
Mongoose 162

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 5 - B Fleet - Mar 22, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 19 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 22, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:39, Course: BAP, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: less than 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 19 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 22, 2017 at 13:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:21, Course: BFPK, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: Less than 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 9 - 1 - B Fleet - April 9, 2017 at 10:37

Course J-P15-F to Port
Some confusion on start.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:37, Course: J-P15 - Finish to Port, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 9 - 2 - B Fleet - April 9, 2017 at 12:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:33, Course: Start - J to Port, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 9 - 3 - B Fleet - April 9, 2017 at 1:54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:54, Course: Snake Bell - K, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com