event burgee

Spring 2017

NYC

Results are provisional as of 21:16 on February 19, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Feb 19 - 1 Feb 19 - 2 Feb 19 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 94.8 92.7 80.0 267.5 267.5  
2nd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 76.2 60.7 91.5 228.4 228.4  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 66.9 71.4 68.5 206.8 206.8  
4th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 85.5 82.1 0.0 DNC 167.6 167.6  
5th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 57.7 50.1 57.0 164.8 164.8  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 39.1 OOD 50.1 OOD 57.0 OOD 146.2 146.2  
7th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 48.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 48.4  
8th A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 39.1 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.1 39.1  
9th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Dream Chaser F27 Trimaran Greg Keel 87 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Lickety Split T-320 Tom Stevens 39 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Total Nett Notes
1st B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 0.0 0.0  
1st B Babette Elite 32 Per Kristenson 219 0.0 0.0  
1st B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 0.0 0.0 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
1st B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 0.0 0.0  

Feb 19 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 19 at 10:30

Race Course - RAP
Winds SE 5-10knots (16 noted at P15)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 1 94.8  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 2 85.5  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 3 76.2  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 4 66.9  
5 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 5 57.7  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 6 48.4  
7 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 OOD 39.1  
7 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 DNF 39.1  

Feb 19 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 11:45

Course RBAP
Winds SE 10 -14
Ratings Adjusted from Race 1
Dilligaf 108
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 143
Tantivy II 147
Mongoose 162
Ion 112

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 1 92.7  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 2 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 3 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 4 60.7  
5 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 5 50.1  
5 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 OOD 50.1  

Feb 19 - 3 - A Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 13:15

Race Course RBAPK
Winds SE 5 - 12 Knots
Ratings For Race
Dilligaf 107
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 147
Tantivy II 151
Mongoose 162

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 1 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 2 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 3 68.5  
4 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 4 57.0  
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 OOD 57.0  

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Feb 19 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 19 at 10:30

Race Course - RAP
Winds SE 5-10knots (16 noted at P15)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Feb 19 - 2 - B Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 11:45

Course RBAP
Winds SE 10 -14
Ratings Adjusted from Race 1
Dilligaf 108
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 143
Tantivy II 147
Mongoose 162
Ion 112

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Feb 19 - 3 - B Fleet - Feb 19, 2017 at 13:15

Race Course RBAPK
Winds SE 5 - 12 Knots
Ratings For Race
Dilligaf 107
Runaway Girl 142
Sealion 147
Tantivy II 151
Mongoose 162

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com