event burgee

Fall 2016

NYC

Results are provisional as of 18:51 on October 23, 2016

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 19 - 1 Oct 2 - 1 Oct 2 - 2 Oct 23 - 1 2Oct 23 - Total Nett Notes
1st A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (0.0 DNC) 88.2 88.2 58.8 OOD 58.8 OOD 294.0 294.0  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 91.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.2 88.2 267.9 267.9  
3rd A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 80.0 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 229.2 229.2  
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 57.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6 206.2 206.2  
5th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 68.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5  
6th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Dream Chaser F27 Trimaran Greg Keel 87 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Lickety Split T-320 Tom Stevens 39 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 19 - 1 Oct 2 - 1 Oct 2 - 2 Oct 23 - 1 Total Nett Notes
1st B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 90.0 82.3 OOD 82.3 OOD 74.6 DNF 329.2 329.2  
2nd B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 77.5 88.2 74.6 74.6 DNF 314.9 314.9 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
3rd B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 65.0 74.6 88.2 0.0 DNC 227.8 227.8  
4th B Babette Elite 32 Per Kristenson 219 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 19 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 19, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(S) - E(P) - F(P) - NYC, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   2:56:21 2:54:12 138 91.5  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200   3:17:56 2:58:41 218.532 80.0  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   2:48:00 3:03:32 106.844 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111   2:59:24 3:04:48 149.38 57.0  

Oct 2 - 1 - A Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 12:00, Course: Snake Bell(S) - F, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:10:13 1:10:13 1:09:03 141 88.2  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 13:19:22 1:19:22 1:11:39 227.136 74.6  

Oct 2 - 2 - A Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Leeward(S) - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 14:42:01 0:52:01 0:51:09 141 88.2  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 14:53:00 1:03:00 0:56:53 280.57 74.6  

Oct 23 - 1 - A Fleet - Oct. 23, 2016 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: WAP2, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 5-7knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:23:50 1:53:50 1:52:27 138 88.2  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:30:20 2:00:20 2:03:57 175.572 74.6  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     58.8  

2Oct 23 - - A Fleet - Oct. 23, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Leeward(S) - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:47:35 1:57:35 1:56:09 138 88.2  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:47:56 1:57:56 2:01:29 139.959 74.6  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     58.8  

Sept 19 - 1 - B Fleet - Sept 19, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(S) - E(P) - F(P) - NYC, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216   3:38:10 3:12:40 216 90.0  
2 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150   3:22:00 3:15:58 161.461 77.5 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
3 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267   4:35:02 3:47:09 407.844 65.0  

Oct 2 - 1 - B Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 12:00, Course: Snake Bell(S) - F, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 13:14:00 1:14:00 1:11:47 150 88.2 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
2 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216   OOD     82.3  
3 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 13:37:58 1:37:58 1:20:55 366.995 74.6  

Oct 2 - 2 - B Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Leeward(S) - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 14:55:23 1:05:23 0:54:00 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216   OOD     82.3  
3 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 14:54:11 1:04:11 1:02:16 252.556 74.6 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.

Oct 23 - 1 - B Fleet - Oct. 23, 2016 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: WAP2, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 5-7knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 DNF 74.6  
1 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 DNF 74.6 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.

2Oct 23 - - B Fleet - Oct. 23, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Leeward(S) - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com