event burgee

Fall 2016

NYC

Results are provisional as of 18:50 on October 3, 2016

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 19 - 1 Oct 2 - 1 Oct 2 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 80.0 74.6 74.6 229.2 229.2  
2nd A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 0.0 DNC 88.2 88.2 176.4 176.4  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5  
4th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5  
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0  
6th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Dream Chaser F27 Trimaran Greg Keel 87 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Lickety Split T-320 Tom Stevens 39 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 19 - 1 Oct 2 - 1 Oct 2 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 90.0 90.0 OOD 90.0 OOD 270.0 270.0  
2nd B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 77.5 88.2 74.6 240.3 240.3 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
3rd B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 65.0 74.6 88.2 227.8 227.8  
4th B Babette Elite 32 Per Kristenson 219 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 19 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 19, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(S) - E(P) - F(P) - NYC, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   2:56:21 2:54:12 138 91.5  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200   3:17:56 2:58:41 218.532 80.0  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   2:48:00 3:03:32 106.844 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111   2:59:24 3:04:48 149.38 57.0  

Oct 2 - 1 - A Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 12:00, Course: Snake Bell(S) - F, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:10:13 1:10:13 1:09:03 141 88.2  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 13:19:22 1:19:22 1:11:39 227.136 74.6  

Oct 2 - 2 - A Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Leeward(S) - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 14:42:01 0:52:01 0:51:09 141 88.2  
2 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 14:53:00 1:03:00 0:56:53 280.57 74.6  

Sept 19 - 1 - B Fleet - Sept 19, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(S) - E(P) - F(P) - NYC, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216   3:38:10 3:12:40 216 90.0  
2 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150   3:22:00 3:15:58 161.461 77.5 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
3 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267   4:35:02 3:47:09 407.844 65.0  

Oct 2 - 1 - B Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 12:00, Course: Snake Bell(S) - F, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216   OOD     90.0  
2 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 13:14:00 1:14:00 1:11:47 150 88.2 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.
3 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 13:37:58 1:37:58 1:20:55 366.995 74.6  

Oct 2 - 2 - B Fleet - Oct. 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Leeward(S) - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216   OOD     90.0  
2 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 14:55:23 1:05:23 0:54:00 267 88.2  
3 B Following Breeze Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39 Gary & Kim 150 14:54:11 1:04:11 1:02:16 252.556 74.6 Using Base Rating of 132 assuming Code 4 Main, Code 4 Genoa and Code 3 Spin.

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com