event burgee

Spring2016

NYC

Results are provisional as of 21:04 on March 21, 2016

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Feb21-1 Feb 21-2 Mar 6 - 1 Mar 6 - 2 Mar 20 - 1 Mar 20 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 2nd (3rd) 2nd OOD 2nd OOD 1st 1st 504.7 433.3  
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 3rd 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd (3rd) 473.5 405.0  
3rd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 (4th) 1st 4th 3rd 3rd 2nd 450.4 389.7  
4th A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 (5th) 4th 5th 4th 4th 4th 350.3 300.2  
5th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 1st 5th RAF 1st 5th DNF (6th DNC) 6th DNC 291.3 291.3  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 4th OOD 4th OOD 114.0 114.0  
7th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 5th OOD 5th OOD (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 100.2 100.2  
8th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Belafonte Erickson 39   125 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Feb21-1 Feb 21-2 Mar 6 - 1 Mar 6 - 2 Mar 20 - 1 Mar 20 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 (2nd OCF) 2nd 1st 1st OCF 1st 2nd 484.2 409.6  
2nd B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 1st 1st (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd 1st 339.2 339.2  

Feb21-1 - A Fleet - Feb 21, 2016 at 10:30

Crusing Division Course WBNP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: WBAP, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 11:49:23 1:19:23 1:15:20 165 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:52:52 1:22:52 1:21:52 195.058 82.1  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:51:36 1:21:36 1:24:03 184.128 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 11:57:53 1:27:53 1:25:39 238.347 60.7  
5 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 12:12:58 1:42:58 1:32:57 368.501 50.1  
5 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165   OOD     50.1  

Feb 21-2 - A Fleet - Feb 21, 2016 at 12:26

Crusing Division Course WBNP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26, Course: WAPK, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 14:20:42 1:54:42 1:51:47 147 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:15:19 1:49:19 1:52:36 115.695 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:20:31 1:54:31 1:53:07 145.934 71.4  
4 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 14:36:30 2:10:30 1:57:49 238.88 60.7  
5 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 14:15:29 RAF     50.1  
5 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165   OOD     50.1  

Mar 6 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 6, 2106 at 10:30

Start Line - 49 11.377N 123 55.093W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: WBAP, Wind: SW 4, Ave wind: 15-21 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165 11:44:24 1:14:24 1:10:36 165 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     84.1  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:41:14 1:11:14 1:13:23 135.845 80.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 11:48:28 1:18:28 1:16:28 202.442 68.5  
5 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 11:58:05 1:28:05 1:19:31 290.982 57.0  

Mar 6 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 6, 2016 at 12:25

Start line same as Race Mar 6 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Course: WBPWSFP, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 20-23 with 20 min lull to 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:26:00 2:01:00 2:04:39 111 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     84.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 14:47:50 2:22:50 2:19:12 224.858 80.0  
4 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 15:04:54 2:39:54 2:24:21 313.859 68.5  
5 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 165   DNF     57.0  

Mar 20 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 20, 2016 at 10:45

Course WA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45, Wind: SE 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:13:22 1:28:22 1:27:18 138 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:10:22 1:25:22 1:27:56 115.661 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 12:15:32 1:30:32 1:28:14 154.134 68.5  
4 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 12:37:41 1:52:41 1:41:44 319.068 57.0  
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114   OOD     57.0  

Mar 20 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar. 20, 2016 at 13:25

Course Div. 1 WAK Course Div. 2 WBK

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Course: WAK or WAB, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 15:27:29 2:02:29 2:01:00 138 91.5  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 147 15:32:30 2:07:30 2:04:15 164.95 80.0  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 15:27:50 2:02:50 2:06:32 139.88 68.5  
4 A Dragonfly Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 200 15:45:15 2:20:15 2:06:37 233.445 57.0  
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114   OOD     57.0  

Feb21-1 - B Fleet - Feb 21, 2016 at 10:30

Crusing Division Course WBNP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: WBAP, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 11:45:45 1:09:45 1:01:36 216 88.2  
2 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267   OCF     74.6  

Feb 21-2 - B Fleet - Feb 21, 2016 at 12:26

Crusing Division Course WBNP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26, Course: WAPK, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 8-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 14:29:49 1:53:49 1:40:31 216 88.2  
2 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 14:50:27 2:14:27 1:51:03 349.426 74.6  

Mar 6 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 6, 2106 at 10:30

Start Line - 49 11.377N 123 55.093W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: WBAP, Wind: SW 4, Ave wind: 15-21 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 12:13:18 1:43:18 1:25:19 267 86.1  

Mar 6 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 6, 2016 at 12:25

Start line same as Race Mar 6 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Course: WBPWSFP, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 20-23 with 20 min lull to 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 OCF 86.1  

Mar 20 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 20, 2016 at 10:45

Course WA

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45, Wind: SE 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 12:23:12 1:38:12 1:21:06 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 12:45:19 2:00:19 1:46:15 444.249 74.6  

Mar 20 - 3 - B Fleet - Mar. 20, 2016 at 13:25

Course Div. 1 WAK Course Div. 2 WBK

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Course: WAK or WAB, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Shaheen II Benateau 323 Jay Pirooz 216 15:37:13 1:54:13 1:40:52 216 88.2  
2 B Brigand II Coast 34 Kevin 267 15:52:58 2:09:58 1:47:21 317.491 74.6  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com