event burgee

Fall 2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on November 15, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 27 - F1 Sept 27 -F2 Oct 18 - F1 Oct 18 - F2 Nov 1 - F1 Nov 1 - F2 Nov 15 - F1 Total Nett Notes
1st A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 1st (2nd) 2nd OOD 2nd OOD 2nd 1st 1st 609.9 529.9  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3rd 2nd (3rd DNF) 553.1 503.0  
3rd A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 3rd 3rd 4th 5th DNF 4th 4th DNF (3rd DNF) 426.6 376.5  
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th 4th 1st 3rd 2nd 367.6 367.6  
5th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 3rd 3rd 5th OOD 5th OOD 3rd DNF 294.1 294.1  
6th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 4th 4th (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 114.0 114.0  
7th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Belafonte Erickson 39   125 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 27 - F1 - A Fleet - Sept 27, 2015 at 10:30

RC 49 11.21'N 123 54.88'W
Pin 49 11,23'N 123.54.72W
Leeward Mark 49 10.65'N 123 54.56'W

Start: 27-1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Leeward, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 8-12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 11:42::33 1:12:00 1:08:55 159 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:44:52 1:14:52 1:13:57 186.034 80.0  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:52:08 1:22:08 1:15:05 254.563 68.5  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 12:08:56 1:38:56 1:21:43 412.996 57.0  

Sept 27 -F2 - A Fleet - Sept 27, 2015 at 12:17

RC and Pin same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: Start -FF - SnakeBell - Gallows -NYC, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 8-12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:05:56 1:48:56 1:47:37 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 14:18:16 2:01:16 1:56:05 212.498 80.0  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 14:26:17 2:09:17 1:58:11 260.922 68.5  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 14:53:44 2:36:44 2:09:27 426.731 57.0  

Oct 18 - F1 - A Fleet - Oct 18, 2015 at 11:03

RC 49 11' 25.6" N 123 54' 59.8"W
Pin 49 11' 27" N 123 54' 51.6"W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03, Course: Start - Windward - Finish, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 0 - 3 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:49:27 0:46:27 0:45:53 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159   OOD     87.1  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:52:52 0:49:52 0:54:29 186.4 80.0  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 12:03:12 1:00:12 0:55:02 332.779 68.5  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:56:50 0:53:50 0:55:27 242.591 57.0  

Oct 18 - F2 - A Fleet - Oct 18, 2015 at 12:12

RC and Pin same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12, Course: Start - W - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 0 - 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:09:34 1:57:34 1:56:08 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159   OOD     87.1  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 14:08:44 1:56:44 2:07:31 133.336 80.0  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:38:19 2:26:19 2:30:43 298.909 68.5  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNF     57.0  

Nov 1 - F1 - A Fleet - Nov 1, 2015 at 10:37

Start 49 11.58' N 123 55.08' W
Windward 49 11.24' N 123 54.94' W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37, Course: Start - W - Five Finger Finish, Wind: S 4, Ave wind: 13- 20 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:30:53 0:53:53 0:55:30 111 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 11:35:03 0:58:03 0:55:34 159.794 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:33:20 0:56:20 0:55:39 139.691 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:45:40 1:08:40 1:02:47 284.12 57.0  
5 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD     42.0  

Nov 1 - F2 - A Fleet - Nov 1, 2015 at 12:02

RC and Windward same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02, Course: Start - W - P15 - Snake Bell - NYC, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10 -20
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 13:33:43 1:31:43 1:27:48 159 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:37:17 1:35:17 1:34:07 185.405 80.0  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:34:57 1:32:57 1:35:45 168.131 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNF     57.0  
5 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD     42.0  

Nov 15 - F1 - A Fleet - Nov 15, 2015 at 10:30

RC and Windward same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Satelite -FF -Ent -Snake Bell - NYC, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 13:37:38 3:07:38 2:59:37 159 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:29:33 2:59:33 3:04:57 129.748 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   DNF     50.1  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNF     50.1  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   DNF     50.1  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com