event burgee

Fall 2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 18:00 on October 18, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 27 - F1 Sept 27 -F2 Oct 18 - F1 Oct 18 - F2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 80.0 91.5 91.5 91.5 354.5 354.5  
2nd A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 91.5 80.0 85.8 OOD 85.8 OOD 343.1 343.1  
3rd A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 68.5 68.5 68.5 57.0 DNF 262.5 262.5  
4th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 160.0 160.0  
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 68.5 125.5 125.5  
6th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 57.0 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 114.0 114.0  
7th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
7th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 27 - F1 - A Fleet - Sept 27, 2015 at 10:30

RC 49 11.21'N 123 54.88'W
Pin 49 11,23'N 123.54.72W
Leeward Mark 49 10.65'N 123 54.56'W

Start: 27-1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Leeward, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 8-12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 11:42::33 1:12:00 1:08:55 159 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:44:52 1:14:52 1:13:57 186.034 80.0  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:52:08 1:22:08 1:15:05 254.563 68.5  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 12:08:56 1:38:56 1:21:43 412.996 57.0  

Sept 27 -F2 - A Fleet - Sept 27, 2015 at 12:17

RC and Pin same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: Start -FF - SnakeBell - Gallows -NYC, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 8-12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:05:56 1:48:56 1:47:37 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159 14:18:16 2:01:16 1:56:05 212.498 80.0  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 14:26:17 2:09:17 1:58:11 260.922 68.5  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 14:53:44 2:36:44 2:09:27 426.731 57.0  

Oct 18 - F1 - A Fleet - Oct 18, 2015 at 11:03

RC 49 11' 25.6" N 123 54' 59.8"W
Pin 49 11' 27" N 123 54' 51.6"W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03, Course: Start - Windward - Finish, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 0 - 3 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:49:27 0:46:27 0:45:53 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159   OOD     85.8  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:52:52 0:49:52 0:54:29 186.4 80.0  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 12:03:12 1:00:12 0:55:02 332.779 68.5  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:56:50 0:53:50 0:55:27 242.591 57.0  

Oct 18 - F2 - A Fleet - Oct 18, 2015 at 12:12

RC and Pin same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12, Course: Start - W - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 0 - 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:09:34 1:57:34 1:56:08 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 159   OOD     85.8  
3 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 14:08:44 1:56:44 2:07:31 133.336 80.0  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:38:19 2:26:19 2:30:43 298.909 68.5  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNF     57.0  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com