event burgee

Fall 2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 21:17 on October 2, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 27 - F1 Sept 27 -F2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 80.0 91.5 171.5 171.5  
2nd A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 147 91.5 74.3 165.8 165.8  
3rd A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 68.5 74.3 142.8 142.8  
4th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 57.0 57.0 114.0 114.0  
5th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
5th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 27 - F1 - A Fleet - Sept 27, 2015 at 10:30

RC 49 11.21'N 123 54.88'W
Pin 49 11,23'N 123.54.72W
Leeward Mark 49 10.65'N 123 54.56'W

Start: 27-1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: P15 - Leeward, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 8-12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 147 11:42::33 1:12:00 1:10:10 147 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:44:52 1:14:52 1:13:57 173.556 80.0  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:52:08 1:22:08 1:15:05 240.874 68.5  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 12:08:56 1:38:56 1:21:43 396.507 57.0  

Sept 27 -F2 - A Fleet - Sept 27, 2015 at 12:17

RC and Pin same as race F1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: Start -FF - SnakeBell - Gallows -NYC, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 8-12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:05:56 1:48:56 1:47:37 138 91.5  
2 A Stark Raven C&C 33 II Ken Holland 147 14:18:16 2:01:16 1:58:11 212.498 74.3  
2 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 14:26:17 2:09:17 1:58:11 260.922 74.3  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 14:53:44 2:36:44 2:09:27 426.731 57.0  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com