event burgee

Spring 2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 19:47 on April 27, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 1 - 1 Mar 1 - 2 Mar 1 - 3 Mar 15 - 1 Mar 15 - 2 Mar 15 - 3 Mar 29 - 1 Mar 29 - 2 Mar 29 - 3 Apr 19 - 1 Apr 19 - 2 Apr 26 - 1 Apr 26 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 3rd (4th) 3rd 1st 1st (3rd) (4th) 2nd 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd 1st 999.0 809.1  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 1st 1st 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd (5th) 3rd (4th) (4th) 949.7 778.7  
3rd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd (4th) 4th 4th OOD 4th OOD (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 827.8 767.1  
4th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 4th 5th 4th (5th DNC) (5th DNC) (5th DNC) 5th OOD 5th OOD 5th OOD 1st 1st 1st 3rd 669.0 669.0  
5th A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 (5th) 3rd 5th 4th 4th 4th 6th DNF 6th 6th 2nd 5th (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 629.9 579.8  
6th A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 141 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st 1st 2nd 6th DNC 6th DNC 2nd 2nd 427.5 427.5  
7th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 4th OOD 4th OOD 114.0 114.0  
8th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 1 - 1 Mar 1 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 1st 1st 176.4 176.4  
2nd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 2nd 2nd 149.2 149.2  
3rd B Belafonte Erickson 39   125 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 0.0 0.0  

Mar 1 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: RNP, Wind: SE 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:12:58 1:42:58 1:41:43 138 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:20:38 1:50:38 1:53:58 186.993 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:28:50 1:58:50 1:54:16 239.395 71.4  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:25:20 1:55:20 1:59:57 217.028 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 12:45:14 2:15:14 2:03:27 344.197 50.1  

Mar 1 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Race shortened at Snake Bell Buoy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52, Course: BP, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:58:30 1:06:30 1:05:41 138 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:56:15 1:04:15 1:06:11 115.737 82.1  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 14:07:55 1:15:55 1:09:18 231.175 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:10:30 1:18:30 1:15:29 256.737 60.7  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 14:07:25 1:15:25 1:18:26 226.228 50.1  

Mar 1 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38, Course: GK, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 15:08:11 0:30:11 0:31:06 111 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 15:10:30 0:32:30 0:32:06 159.431 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:13:05 0:35:05 0:33:44 213.437 71.4  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 15:13:05 0:35:05 0:36:29 213.437 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 15:18:40 0:40:40 0:37:08 330.16 50.1  

Mar 15 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: ABS, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:36 1:06:00 1:03:28 156 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:32:43 1:02:43 1:04:36 122.371 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:36:29 1:06:29 1:05:41 160.951 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 11:43:10 1:13:10 1:06:48 229.404 57.0  

Mar 15 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 11:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59, Course: FRP, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:12:51 1:13:51 1:11:01 156 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:12:04 1:13:04 1:12:11 148.83 80.0  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:09:57 1:10:57 1:13:05 129.454 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 13:25:29 1:26:29 1:18:57 271.642 57.0  

Mar 15 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: NBSK, Wind: N 4, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:31:53 0:56:53 0:58:36 111 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:36:53 1:01:53 1:01:08 166.464 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:38:41 1:03:41 1:01:14 186.432 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 14:42:31 1:07:31 1:01:38 228.954 57.0  

Mar 29 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 29 2015 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: JCS, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 141 12:04:19 1:29:19 1:27:50 141 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:08:59 1:33:59 1:36:49 175.536 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:14:39 1:39:39 1:38:26 217.473 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:30:29 1:55:29 1:51:03 334.65 60.7  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     51.5  
6 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192   DNF     50.1  

Mar 29 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 29, 2015 at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40, Course: BP, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 141 13:15:33 0:35:33 0:34:58 141 92.7  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:17:02 0:37:02 0:35:37 168.58 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:16:17 0:36:17 0:35:51 154.635 71.4  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:15:50 0:35:50 0:36:55 146.268 60.7  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     51.5  
6 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 13:31:45 0:51:45 0:47:15 442.215 50.1  

Mar 29 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar 29, 2015 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40, Course: BKS, Wind: ESE 4, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:41:21 1:01:21 0:58:59 156 92.7  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 141 14:40:09 1:00:09 0:59:09 142.778 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:40:52 1:00:52 1:00:08 150.674 71.4  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:39:21 0:59:21 1:01:08 133.963 60.7  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     51.5  
6 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 14:52:40 1:12:40 1:06:20 280.695 50.1  

Apr 19 - 1 - A Fleet - Apr 19, 2015 at 13:15

RC Boat 49 11.808 N 123 55.240 W
PIN 49 11 846 N 123 55 106 W
Leeward 49 10 710 N 123 53 965 W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: ALFP, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   1:51:07 1:55:34 105 91.5  
2 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 2:16:53 2:16:53 2:04:58 249.93 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   2:11:55 2:06:51 221.994 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111   OOD     63.7  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   2:14:55 2:13:17 238.868 57.0  

Apr 19 - 2 - A Fleet - Apr 19, 2015 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Course: FESK, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 15:16:14 2:01:14 2:06:05 105 91.5  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:28:56 2:13:56 2:08:47 170.473 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 15:25:41 2:10:41 2:09:06 153.718 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111   OOD     63.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 15:42:02 2:27:02 2:14:14 238.008 57.0  

Apr 26 - 1 - A Fleet - Apr 26, 2015 at 11:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06, Course: RA, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:06:16 1:00:16 1:02:41 105 91.5  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 141 12:10:43 1:04:43 1:03:38 151.149 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:12:53 1:06:53 1:04:19 173.619 68.5  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:11:32 1:05:32 1:04:44 159.618 57.0  
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114   OOD     57.0  

Apr 26 - 2 - A Fleet - Apr 26, 2015 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: RAFK, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:07:38 1:47:38 1:43:30 156 91.5  
2 A Mongoose M242 Tod Gilbert 141 14:05:48 1:45:48 1:44:02 144.486 80.0  
3 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 14:00:35 1:40:35 1:44:36 111.722 68.5  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:06:10 1:46:10 1:44:53 146.788 57.0  
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114   OOD     57.0  

Mar 1 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: RNP, Wind: SE 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 13:36 3:06:00 2:33:37 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 14:32 4:02:00 3:28:54 503.946 74.6  

Mar 1 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Race shortened at Snake Bell Buoy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52, Course: BP, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 15:19:18 2:41:18 2:13:13 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 15:34:32 2:56:32 2:32:23 341.325 74.6  

Mar 1 - 3 - B Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38, Course: GK, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 15 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: ABS, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 15 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 11:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59, Course: FRP, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 15 - 3 - B Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: NBSK, Wind: N 4, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 29 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 29 2015 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: JCS, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 29 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 29, 2015 at 12:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40, Course: BP, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 29 - 3 - B Fleet - Mar 29, 2015 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40, Course: BKS, Wind: ESE 4, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 19 - 1 - B Fleet - Apr 19, 2015 at 13:15

RC Boat 49 11.808 N 123 55.240 W
PIN 49 11 846 N 123 55 106 W
Leeward 49 10 710 N 123 53 965 W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: ALFP, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 19 - 2 - B Fleet - Apr 19, 2015 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Course: FESK, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 26 - 1 - B Fleet - Apr 26, 2015 at 11:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06, Course: RA, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 26 - 2 - B Fleet - Apr 26, 2015 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: RAFK, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com