event burgee

Spring 2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 17:26 on March 15, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 1 - 1 Mar 1 - 2 Mar 1 - 3 Mar 15 - 1 Mar 15 - 2 Mar 15 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd (3rd) 1st 496.9 428.4  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 1st 1st 2nd (3rd) 2nd 2nd 496.0 427.5  
3rd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 3rd (4th) 3rd 1st 1st 3rd 455.0 394.3  
4th A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 (5th) 3rd 5th 4th 4th 4th 342.6 292.5  
5th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 4th 5th 4th (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 171.5 171.5  
6th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0  

Mar 1 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: RNP, Wind: SE 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:12:58 1:42:58 1:41:43 138 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:20:38 1:50:38 1:53:58 186.993 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:28:50 1:58:50 1:54:16 239.395 71.4  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:25:20 1:55:20 1:59:57 217.028 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 12:45:14 2:15:14 2:03:27 344.197 50.1  

Mar 1 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Race shortened at Snake Bell Buoy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52, Course: BP, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:58:30 1:06:30 1:05:41 138 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:56:15 1:04:15 1:06:11 115.737 82.1  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 14:07:55 1:15:55 1:09:18 231.175 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:10:30 1:18:30 1:15:29 256.737 60.7  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 14:07:25 1:15:25 1:18:26 226.228 50.1  

Mar 1 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38, Course: GK, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 15:08:11 0:30:11 0:31:06 111 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 15:10:30 0:32:30 0:32:06 159.431 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:13:05 0:35:05 0:33:44 213.437 71.4  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 15:13:05 0:35:05 0:36:29 213.437 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 15:18:40 0:40:40 0:37:08 330.16 50.1  

Mar 15 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: ABS, Wind strength: 4, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:36 1:06:00 1:03:28 156 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:32:43 1:02:43 1:04:36 122.371 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:36:29 1:06:29 1:05:41 160.951 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 11:43:10 1:13:10 1:06:48 229.404 57.0  

Mar 15 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 11:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59, Course: FRP, Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:12:51 1:13:51 1:11:01 156 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:12:04 1:13:04 1:12:11 148.83 80.0  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:09:57 1:10:57 1:13:05 129.454 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 13:25:29 1:26:29 1:18:57 271.642 57.0  

Mar 15 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar 15, 2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: NBSK, Wind: N 4, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:31:53 0:56:53 0:58:36 111 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:36:53 1:01:53 1:01:08 166.464 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:38:41 1:03:41 1:01:14 186.432 68.5  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 14:42:31 1:07:31 1:01:38 228.954 57.0  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com