event burgee

Spring 2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 11:03 on March 2, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 1 - 1 Mar 1 - 2 Mar 1 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 1st 1st 2nd 267.5 267.5  
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 2nd 2nd 1st 256.9 256.9  
3rd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 3rd 4th 3rd 203.5 203.5  
4th A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 5th 3rd 5th 171.6 171.6  
5th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 4th 5th 4th 171.5 171.5  
6th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  

Mar 1 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: RNP, Wind: SE 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:12:58 1:42:58 1:41:43 138 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:20:38 1:50:38 1:53:58 186.993 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:28:50 1:58:50 1:54:16 239.395 71.4  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:25:20 1:55:20 1:59:57 217.028 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 12:45:14 2:15:14 2:03:27 344.197 50.1  

Mar 1 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Race shortened at Snake Bell Buoy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:52, Course: BP, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:58:30 1:06:30 1:05:41 138 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:56:15 1:04:15 1:06:11 115.737 82.1  
3 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 14:07:55 1:15:55 1:09:18 231.175 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:10:30 1:18:30 1:15:29 256.737 60.7  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 14:07:25 1:15:25 1:18:26 226.228 50.1  

Mar 1 - 3 - A Fleet - Mar 1, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:38, Course: GK, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 15:08:11 0:30:11 0:31:06 111 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 15:10:30 0:32:30 0:32:06 159.431 82.1  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:13:05 0:35:05 0:33:44 213.437 71.4  
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 15:13:05 0:35:05 0:36:29 213.437 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 192 15:18:40 0:40:40 0:37:08 330.16 50.1  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com