event burgee

Winter2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 7:53 on February 16, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan18-1 Jan 18-2 Jan18-3 Feb 1 - 1 Feb 1-2 Feb 1-3 Feb 15-1 Feb 15-2 Feb 15-3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 76.2 94.8 94.8 (60.7) 93.8 74.0 80.0 (65.0) 65.0 704.3 578.6  
2nd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 94.8 76.2 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (44.2) 54.1 91.5 90.0 90.0 598.5 554.3  
3rd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 85.5 85.5 (66.9) 71.4 (54.1) 83.9 68.5 77.5 77.5 670.8 549.8  
4th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 66.9 (39.1) 76.2 82.1 74.0 (64.0) 67.1 OOD 67.1 OOD 67.1 OOD 603.6 500.5  
5th A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 57.7 66.9 85.5 50.1 64.0 44.2 DNF 57.0 (0.0 DNS) (0.0 DNS) 425.4 425.4  
6th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 45.1 OOD 45.1 OOD 45.1 OOD 92.7 83.9 93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 405.7 405.7  
7th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 39.1 57.7 48.4 RDGb 19.4 OOD 19.4 OOD 19.4 OOD (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 203.4 203.4  
8th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 48.4 48.4 48.4 RDGb (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.2 145.2  
9th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Jan18-1 - A Fleet - Jan 18, 2015 at 10:30

Jack Point mark drifted, reset prior first boat arrival.

Start Line - 49 11'19"N 123 55' 00" W to 123 54' 50"W
Mark (Jack Point) 49 10' 13"N 123 53'42"W
Mark (Leeward) 49 11'36"N 123 55'00"W

Start: Jan 18-1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Jack Point - Leeward - Finish, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 11:13:44 0:43:44 0:45:29 105 94.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:21:44 0:51:44 0:53:17 219.329 85.5  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:25:33 0:55:33 0:53:25 273.874 76.2  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:25:08 0:55:08 0:54:28 267.919 66.9  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:30:19 1:00:19 0:55:09 341.995 57.7  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:21:44 0:51:44 0:56:31 219.329 48.4  
7 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141   OOD     45.1  
8 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:24:32 0:54:32 0:59:53 259.345 39.1  

Jan 18-2 - A Fleet - Jan 18, 2015 at 11:45

Windward 49 10'618"N 123 54'510"W
Start Line - Same as Race 1

Start: Jan 18-2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Course: Windward - Snake Bell - Finish, Wind: SSW 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:47:42 1:02:42 1:00:17 156 94.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:47:51 1:02:51 1:04:45 157.617 85.5  
3 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:47:17 1:02:17 1:04:46 151.508 76.2  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 12:56:00 1:11:00 1:04:55 245.486 66.9  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:44:15 0:59:15 1:05:03 118.804 57.7  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 12:46:40 1:01:40 1:07:22 144.859 48.4  
7 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141   OOD     45.1  
8 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:54:10 1:09:10 1:08:20 225.72 39.1  

Jan18-3 - A Fleet - Jan 18, 2015 at 13:05

Started as 2 laps - race course shortened to 1 lap. CuNaMara, Expresso have filed for redress
Leeward 49 11'36"N 123 55'00"W

Start: Jan18-3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: Windward - Leeward - Finish, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:54:46 0:49:46 0:47:51 156 94.8  
2 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 13:58:08 0:53:08 0:48:34 201.731 85.5  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:54:29 0:49:29 0:48:53 152.151 76.2  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:52:46 0:47:46 0:49:12 128.833 66.9  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 13:53:56 0:48:56 0:50:53 144.681 57.7  
6 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   RDGb     48.4  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   RDGb     48.4  
8 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141   OOD     45.1  

Feb 1 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 1, 2015 at 10:30


Windward 49 10.70N 123 54.48W
RC 49 21.932N 123 55.32W
Pin 49 11.96N 123 55.22W

Start: Jan18-3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Distance: 2.8, Course: RS, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 6.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 11:08:55 0:38:55 0:38:16 141 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:08:53 0:38:53 0:38:25 140.434 82.1  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:08:29 0:38:29 0:39:39 133.64 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:11:47 0:41:47 0:40:11 189.69 60.7  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:25:01 0:55:01 0:50:18 414.459 50.1  
6 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     19.4  

Feb 1-2 - A Fleet - Feb 1, 2015 at 11:35

Leeward P15
Course Shortened at A

Start: Jan18-3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 2.4, Course: RA-S, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:59:33 1:24:33 1:21:18 156 93.8  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 12:58:13 1:23:13 1:21:50 145.34 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:57:52 1:22:52 1:21:52 142.541 74.0  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 13:05:32 1:30:32 1:22:46 203.838 64.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:58:04 1:23:04 1:25:34 144.14 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:59:06 1:24:06 1:27:28 152.402 44.2  
7 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     19.4  

Feb 1-3 - A Fleet - Feb 1, 2015 at 13:05

Start: Feb 1-3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: GSK, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 6.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 141 14:14:59 0:39:59 0:39:19 141 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:13:17 0:38:17 0:39:26 112.896 83.9  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:16:13 0:41:13 0:39:38 161.389 74.0  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:15:29 0:40:29 0:39:59 149.266 64.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 14:16:44 0:41:44 0:43:24 169.931 54.1  
6 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNF     44.2  
7 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     19.4  

Feb 15-1 - A Fleet - Feb 15, 2015 at 10:33

Start Boat 49 11.530N 123 54.921W
Pin 49 11.472N 123 55.944W
R 49 10.537N 123 54.565W

Start: Feb 15-1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: ARP, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 11:33:44 1:00:44 1:03:10 105 91.5  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:41:21 1:08:21 1:05:43 183.382 80.0  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:37:26 1:04:26 1:06:22 143.076 68.5  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     67.1  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 12:05:10 1:32:10 1:24:16 428.477 57.0  

Feb 15-2 - A Fleet - Feb 15, 2015 at 12:20

Start Boat 49 11.496N 123.54.896W

Start: Feb 15-2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: ABRS, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 14-16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 13:27:43 1:07:43 1:10:26 105 90.0  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:33:35 1:13:35 1:15:48 159.147 77.5  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     67.1  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:39:33 1:19:33 1:16:29 214.217 65.0  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNS     0.0  

Feb 15-3 - A Fleet - Feb 15, 2015 at 14:00

Start Boat 49 11.496N 123 54.896W
N 49 11.755N 123 55.090W

Start: Feb 15-3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Course: NBGSK, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 10-17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 14:50:47 0:50:47 0:52:49 105 90.0  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:51:18 0:51:18 0:52:51 111.359 77.5  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138   OOD     67.1  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:57:15 0:57:15 0:55:03 184.586 65.0  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191   DNS     0.0  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com