event burgee

Winter2015

NYC

Results are provisional as of 18:28 on January 29, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan18-1 Jan 18-2 Jan18-3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:25:33 12:47:42 DNC 265.8 265.8  
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:21:44 12:47:51 DNC 237.9 237.9  
3rd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 11:13:44 12:47:17 DNC 228.7 228.7  
4th A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:30:19 12:56:00 DNC 210.1 210.1  
5th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:25:08 12:54:10 DNC 182.2 182.2  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:24:32 12:44:15 DNC 135.9 135.9  
7th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:21:44 12:46:40 DNC 135.9 135.9  
8th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 165 OOD OOD DNC 117.3 117.3  
9th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 165 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

Jan18-1 - A Fleet - Jan 18, 2015 at 10:30

Jack Point mark drifted, reset prior first boat arrival.

Start Line - 49 11'19"N 123 55' 00" W to 123 54' 50"W
Mark (Jack Point) 49 10' 13"N 123 53'42"W
Mark (Leeward) 49 11'36"N 123 55'00"W

Start: Jan 18-1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Jack Point - Leeward - Finish, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 11:13:44 0:43:44 0:45:29 105 94.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:21:44 0:51:44 0:53:17 219.329 85.5  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:25:33 0:55:33 0:53:25 273.874 76.2  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:25:08 0:55:08 0:54:28 267.919 66.9  
5 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 11:30:19 1:00:19 0:55:09 341.995 57.7  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:21:44 0:51:44 0:56:31 219.329 48.4  
7 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:24:32 0:54:32 0:59:53 259.345 39.1  
7 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 165   OOD     39.1  

Jan 18-2 - A Fleet - Jan 18, 2015 at 11:45

Windward 49 10'618"N 123 54'510"W
Start Line - Same as Race 1

Start: Jan 18-2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45, Course: Windward - Snake Bell - Finish, Wind: SSW 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:47:42 1:02:42 1:00:17 156 94.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:47:51 1:02:51 1:04:45 157.617 85.5  
3 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:47:17 1:02:17 1:04:46 151.508 76.2  
4 A l'Aristo Jeanneau 30 Robert Sheeley 191 12:56:00 1:11:00 1:04:55 245.486 66.9  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:44:15 0:59:15 1:05:03 118.804 57.7  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 12:46:40 1:01:40 1:07:22 144.859 48.4  
7 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:54:10 1:09:10 1:08:20 225.72 39.1  
7 A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 165   OOD     39.1  

Jan18-3 - A Fleet - Jan 18, 2015 at 13:05

Started as 2 laps - race course shortened to 1 lap. CuNaMara, Expresso have filed for redress
Leeward 49 11'36"N 123 55'00"W

Start: Jan18-3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: Windward - Leeward - Finish, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com