event burgee

Fall 2014

NYC

Results as of 17:52 on October 26, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 14 - 1 Sept 14 - 2 Sept 14 - 3 Sept 28 - 1 Oct 26 - 1 Oct 26 - 2 Oct 26 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 77.1 OOD 77.1 OOD 77.1 OOD (68.5) 91.5 80.0 68.5 539.8 471.3  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 (54.1) 74.0 82.1 80.0 80.0 68.5 80.0 518.7 464.6  
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 74.0 54.1 60.7 (0.0 DNC) 68.5 91.5 91.5 440.3 440.3  
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 83.9 83.9 71.4 (0.0 DNC) 57.0 57.0 57.0 410.2 410.2  
5th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 93.8 93.8 92.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 280.3 280.3  
6th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 64.0 44.2 50.1 (0.0 DNC) 39.6 OOD 39.6 OOD 39.6 OOD 277.1 277.1  
7th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 44.2 64.0 (0.0 DNS) 57.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 165.2 165.2  
8th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5  
9th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 14 - 1 Sept 14 - 2 Sept 14 - 3 Sept 28 - 1 Oct 26 - 1 Oct 26 - 2 Oct 26 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 86.1 86.1 86.1 (0.0 DNC) 88.2 88.2 88.2 522.9 522.9  
2nd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 DNF 74.6 74.6 74.6 298.4 298.4  
3rd B Belafonte Erickson 39   125 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6  

Sept 14 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 14, 2014 at 10:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Course: 5fingers - Leeward (all p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:46:22 1:14:22 1:11:30 156 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:43:42 1:11:42 1:13:52 131.76 83.9  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     77.1  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:40:17 1:08:17 1:14:58 100.702 74.0  
5 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:43:38 1:11:38 1:18:15 131.154 64.0  
6 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:52:10 1:20:10 1:19:12 208.723 54.1  
7 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 12:00:09 1:28:09 1:21:37 281.292 44.2  

Sept 14 - 2 - A Fleet - Sept 14, 2014 at 12:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21, Course: Windward - snakeBell - Leeward (all S), Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:12:40 0:51:40 0:49:41 156 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:09:27 0:48:27 0:49:55 113.914 83.9  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     77.1  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:11:46 0:50:46 0:50:09 144.225 74.0  
5 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 13:16:01 0:55:01 0:50:56 199.831 64.0  
6 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:08:41 0:47:41 0:52:21 103.883 54.1  
7 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 13:09:45 0:48:45 0:53:15 117.839 44.2  

Sept 14 - 3 - A Fleet - Sept 14, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: 5Fingers - Leewars (all s), Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:56:55 1:21:55 1:18:46 156 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:56:04 1:21:04 1:20:05 148.986 82.1  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     77.1  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:52:57 1:17:57 1:20:18 123.266 71.4  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:52:12 1:17:12 1:24:46 117.077 60.7  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 14:55:58 1:20:58 1:28:27 148.16 50.1  
7 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182   DNS     0.0  

Sept 28 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 28, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Course: Snake Island-Snake Bell -Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 12:39:09 2:07:09 2:00:08 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:44:19 2:12:19 2:10:42 195.956 80.0  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:00:44 2:28:44 2:26:15 284.786 68.5  
4 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182   DNF     57.0  

Oct 26 - 1 - A Fleet - Oct 26, 2014 at 10:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: Leeward - Windward to Por, Wind: N 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 11:17:08 0:44:08 0:43:24 141 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:17:43 0:44:43 0:44:10 149.737 80.0  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:14:16 0:41:16 0:45:19 98.065 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:18:52 0:45:52 0:47:15 166.961 57.0  
5 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD     39.6  

Oct 26 - 2 - A Fleet - Oct 26, 2014

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:43, Course: P15 - Leeward to Starboard, Wind: N 0-1, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:40:15 0:57:15 1:02:52 72 91.5  
2 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 12:48:54 1:05:54 1:04:48 161.446 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 12:49:27 1:06:27 1:05:39 167.134 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 12:48:29 1:05:29 1:07:27 157.138 57.0  
5 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD     39.6  

Oct 26 - 3 - A Fleet - Oct 26, 2014

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:59, Course: 5Fingers to Port - NYC, Wind: N 0-1, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:23:12 1:24:12 1:32:27 72 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:33:39 1:34:39 1:33:30 145.473 80.0  
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 14:34:47 1:35:47 1:34:11 153.441 68.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:32:21 1:33:21 1:36:10 136.333 57.0  
5 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75   OOD     39.6  

Sept 14 - 1 - B Fleet - Sept 14, 2014 at 10:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Course: 5fingers - Leeward (all p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 12:08:25 1:36:25 1:19:38 267 86.1  

Sept 14 - 2 - B Fleet - Sept 14, 2014 at 12:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21, Course: Windward - snakeBell - Leeward (all S), Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 13:16:09 0:55:09 0:45:33 267 86.1  

Sept 14 - 3 - B Fleet - Sept 14, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: 5Fingers - Leewars (all s), Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 15:14:44 1:39:44 1:22:22 267 86.1  

Sept 28 - 1 - B Fleet - Sept 28, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Course: Snake Island-Snake Bell -Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 DNF 74.6  
1 B Belafonte Erickson 39   125 DNF 74.6  

Oct 26 - 1 - B Fleet - Oct 26, 2014 at 10:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: Leeward - Windward to Por, Wind: N 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 11:25:25 0:52:25 0:43:18 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 11:29:45 0:56:45 0:48:59 332.062 74.6  

Oct 26 - 2 - B Fleet - Oct 26, 2014

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:43, Course: P15 - Leeward to Starboard, Wind: N 0-1, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 12:29:04 0:46:04 0:38:03 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 12:30:58 0:47:58 0:41:24 299.459 74.6  

Oct 26 - 3 - B Fleet - Oct 26, 2014

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:59, Course: 5Fingers to Port - NYC, Wind: N 0-1, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 14:22:06 1:23:06 1:08:38 267 88.2  
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 14:32:13 1:33:13 1:20:28 362.81 74.6  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com