event burgee

Fall 2014

NYC

Results as of 18:44 on September 14, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 14 - 1 Sept 14 - 2 Sept 14 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 94.8 85.5 93.8 274.1 274.1  
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 85.5 76.2 74.0 235.7 235.7  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 57.7 66.9 83.9 208.5 208.5  
4th A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 48.4 94.8 64.0 207.2 207.2  
5th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 76.2 48.4 54.1 178.7 178.7  
6th A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 66.9 39.1 44.2 150.2 150.2  
7th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 39.1 OOD 39.1 OOD 44.2 OOD 122.4 122.4  
8th A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 39.1 57.7 0.0 DNS 96.8 96.8  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Zoom Zoom M242 Tod Gilbert 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 14 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 14, 2014 at 10:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Course: 5fingers - Leeward (all p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:46:22 1:14:22 1:11:30 156 94.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 11:43:42 1:11:42 1:13:52 131.76 85.5  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:40:17 1:08:17 1:14:58 100.702 76.2  
4 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 11:43:38 1:11:38 1:18:15 131.154 66.9  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 11:52:10 1:20:10 1:19:12 208.723 57.7  
6 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 12:08:25 1:36:25 1:19:38 356.437 48.4  
7 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     39.1  
7 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 12:00:09 1:28:09 1:21:37 281.292 39.1  

Sept 14 - 2 - A Fleet - Sept 14, 2014 at 12:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21, Course: Windward - snakeBell - Leeward (all S), Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 13:16:09 0:55:09 0:45:33 267 94.8  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:12:40 0:51:40 0:49:41 217.292 85.5  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 13:09:27 0:48:27 0:49:55 171.39 76.2  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 13:11:46 0:50:46 0:50:09 204.449 66.9  
5 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182 13:16:01 0:55:01 0:50:56 265.097 57.7  
6 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:08:41 0:47:41 0:52:21 160.449 48.4  
7 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 13:09:45 0:48:45 0:53:15 175.671 39.1  
7 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     39.1  

Sept 14 - 3 - A Fleet - Sept 14, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Course: 5Fingers - Leewars (all s), Wind: N 2-3, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:56:55 1:21:55 1:18:46 156 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 138 14:56:04 1:21:04 1:20:05 148.986 83.9  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 111 14:52:57 1:17:57 1:20:18 123.266 74.0  
4 A MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 15:14:44 1:39:44 1:22:22 303.028 64.0  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:52:12 1:17:12 1:24:46 117.077 54.1  
6 A Expresso Express 37 George Bishop 75 14:55:58 1:20:58 1:28:27 148.16 44.2  
6 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   OOD     44.2  
8 A Timara C&C 32 Peter Inch 182   DNS     0.0  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com