event burgee

Spring2014

NYC

Results as of 16:15 on April 27, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 16 - 1 Mar 16 - 2 Mar 16 - 3 Mar 30 - 1 Mar 30 - 2 Apr 6 - 1 Apr 6 - 2 Apr 13 - 1 Apr 13 -2 Apr 13 - 3 Apr 13 - 4 Apr 27 - 1 Apr 27 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 (6th) 1st 5th 1st 3rd (7th DNC) (7th DNC) 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 893.7 849.5  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 2nd (5th) 3rd 3rd (4th) 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd (6th) 930.2 767.9  
3rd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 (5th) 4th 4th 2nd 1st 4th 1st 2nd 4th 3rd 3rd (6th) (5th) 885.5 733.1  
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 1st 3rd 2nd 4th 2nd 2nd 4th (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 4th 4th 670.4 670.4  
5th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 4th 2nd 1st 5th 5th (5th OOD) 5th OOD 4th 3rd 4th 4th (7th DNC) (7th DNC) 696.6 643.0  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 3rd 6th 6th DNF 6th 6th (7th DNC) (7th DNC) 5th OOD 5th OOD 5th OOD 5th OOD (7th DNC) 7th DNC 362.4 362.4  
7th A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th 6th 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th 3rd 228.3 228.3  
8th A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 7th OOD 7th OOD 1st 3rd 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 193.9 193.9  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 1st 1st 187.6 187.6  
10th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 6th OOD 6th OOD 6th OOD (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 132.6 132.6  
11th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Kelea IOR 1ton Murray 81 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Timara C&C 32   180 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 0.0 0.0  
11th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (8th DNC) (8th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 16 - 1 Mar 16 - 2 Mar 16 - 3 Apr 27 - 1 Apr 27 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 (2nd) 1st 1st DNF 1st 1st 409.6 335.0  
2nd B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 1st 2nd 1st DNF (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 237.4 237.4  
3rd B Great Escape Mirage 27     (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 0.0 0.0  

Mar 16 - 1 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Winward - Snake Bell - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:38:41 1:08:41 1:10:05 117 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 11:42:49 1:12:49 1:12:16 155.334 83.9  
3 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 11:39:30 1:09:30 1:12:17 124.574 74.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:36:19 1:06:19 1:12:49 95.05 64.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:48:05 1:18:05 1:15:05 204.18 54.1  
6 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:49:56 1:19:56 1:15:31 221.338 44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 2 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 12:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08, Course: Freighter-P15-Freighter-Leeward-Finish, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 14:03:16 1:55:16 1:48:54 168 93.8  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:47:54 1:39:54 1:49:41 76.28 83.9  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:55:42 1:47:42 1:49:54 122.836 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:02:46 1:54:46 1:50:21 165.016 64.0  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:01:33 1:53:33 1:52:41 157.754 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 13:57:47 1:49:47 1:54:10 135.271 44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 3 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:16, Course: Frieghter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 15:09:54 0:53:54 0:59:11 72 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 15:14:05 0:58:05 0:59:16 117.947 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 15:18:20 1:02:20 1:01:51 164.626 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:31:13 1:15:13 1:12:19 306.127 64.0  
5 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 15:37:26 1:21:26 1:16:56 374.407 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   DNF     44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 30 - 1 - A Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward-SnakeBell--P15-Finish, Wind: sw 0-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:58:04 1:28:04 1:23:12 168 93.8  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:00:25 1:30:25 1:26:56 186.359 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 11:57:40 1:27:40 1:27:00 164.875 74.0  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:55:40 1:25:40 1:27:25 149.251 64.0  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:52:29 1:22:29 1:30:34 124.382 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 12:01:05 1:31:05 1:34:44 191.567 44.2  
7 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207   OOD     14.9  

Mar 30 - 2 - A Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: windward-5Fingers-Gallows-NYC, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:53:00 1:36:00 1:32:18 156 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:47:37 1:30:37 1:32:28 118.092 83.9  
3 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 13:56:02 1:39:02 1:33:34 177.36 74.0  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 13:53:00 1:36:00 1:35:16 156 64.0  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:45:25 1:28:25 1:37:05 102.601 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105 13:51:50 1:34:50 1:38:38 147.785 44.2  
7 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207   OOD     14.9  

Apr 6 - 1 - A Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Five fingers... no downwind, Wind: NW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 12:24:40 1:54:40 1:42:31 207 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:11:40 1:41:40 1:43:44 124.578 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 12:16:16 1:46:16 1:45:27 153.743 71.4  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:20:15 1:50:15 1:46:01 178.998 60.7  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     53.6  
6 A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 12:24:02 1:54:02 1:47:44 202.985 50.1  

Apr 6 - 2 - A Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Course: Freighter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:22:34 1:07:34 1:04:58 156 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:21:50 1:06:50 1:06:19 148.663 82.1  
3 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 14:29:24 1:14:24 1:06:31 224.367 71.4  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:21:07 1:06:07 1:07:28 141.493 60.7  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     53.6  
6 A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 14:27:58 1:12:58 1:08:56 210.027 50.1  

Apr 13 - 1 - A Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 10:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Distance: 400m, Course: windward - finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 10:41:36 0:09:36 0:09:04 168 91.5  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 10:42:41 0:10:41 0:10:16 245.639 80.0  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 10:42:23 0:10:23 0:10:18 224.139 68.5  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 10:42:38 0:10:38 0:11:41 242.056 57.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     27.9  

Apr 13 -2 - A Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 10:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55, Course: Windward - Leeward - Finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:11:34 0:16:34 0:15:39 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 11:11:04 0:16:04 0:15:57 147.235 80.0  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:09:33 0:14:33 0:15:59 84.249 68.5  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:14:54 0:19:54 0:19:08 306.431 57.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     27.9  

Apr 13 - 3 - A Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 12:22:30 0:57:30 0:54:19 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 12:21:11 0:56:11 0:55:45 152.246 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:23:34 0:58:34 0:56:19 180.763 68.5  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:22:49 0:57:49 1:03:29 171.789 57.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     27.9  

Apr 13 - 4 - A Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 12:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34, Course: P15 - -Snake Bell - Leeward - Finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 13:50:03 1:16:03 1:11:51 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 13:47:37 1:13:37 1:13:03 145.986 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:53:50 1:19:50 1:16:46 202.227 68.5  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:43:57 1:09:57 1:16:48 112.815 57.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 105   OOD     27.9  

Apr 27 - 1 - A Fleet - April 27, 2014 at 12:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Finish, Wind: sw 0-1, Ave wind: Windward-Leewardx2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 12:03:38 1:33:38 1:28:28 168 93.8  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 12:12:13 1:42:13 1:36:34 231.069 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 12:09:50 1:39:50 1:39:04 213.556 74.0  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:11:45 1:41:45 1:43:50 227.64 64.0  
5 A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 12:21:04 1:51:04 1:44:56 296.097 54.1  
6 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:25:05 1:55:05 1:50:39 325.611 44.2  

Apr 27 - 2 - A Fleet - April 27 2014 at 12:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Course: P15 - -Snake Bell - NYC, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 14:31:38 1:41:38 1:36:01 168 93.8  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 14:33:15 1:43:15 1:37:33 178.944 83.9  
3 A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 14:34:12 1:44:12 1:38:27 185.375 74.0  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:35:08 1:45:08 1:47:17 191.693 64.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:44:25 1:54:25 1:50:01 254.536 54.1  
6 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:41:15 1:51:15 1:50:24 233.099 44.2  

Mar 16 - 1 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Winward - Snake Bell - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 11:30:50 1:00:50 0:52:10 238 88.2  
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:44:47 1:14:47 1:03:13 411.821 74.6  

Mar 16 - 2 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 12:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08, Course: Freighter-P15-Freighter-Leeward-Finish, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:50:10 1:42:10 1:26:21 249 88.2  
2 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 13:57:18 1:49:18 1:33:44 302.692 74.6  

Mar 16 - 3 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:16, Course: Frieghter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 74.6  
1 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 DNF 74.6  

Mar 30 - 1 - B Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward-SnakeBell--P15-Finish, Wind: sw 0-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 30 - 2 - B Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: windward-5Fingers-Gallows-NYC, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 6 - 1 - B Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Five fingers... no downwind, Wind: NW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 6 - 2 - B Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Course: Freighter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 13 - 1 - B Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 10:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Distance: 400m, Course: windward - finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 13 -2 - B Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 10:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55, Course: Windward - Leeward - Finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 13 - 3 - B Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 13 - 4 - B Fleet - April 16, 2014 at 12:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:34, Course: P15 - -Snake Bell - Leeward - Finish, Wind strength: 0-1, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 27 - 1 - B Fleet - April 27, 2014 at 12:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Finish, Wind: sw 0-1, Ave wind: Windward-Leewardx2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:38:49 1:08:49 0:58:10 249 86.1  

Apr 27 - 2 - B Fleet - April 27 2014 at 12:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Course: P15 - -Snake Bell - NYC, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:54::02 1:04:00 0:54:06 249 86.1  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com