event burgee

Winter2014

NYC

Results as of 19:01 on April 6, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 16 - 1 Mar 16 - 2 Mar 16 - 3 Mar 30 - 1 Mar 30 - 2 Apr 6 - 1 Apr 6 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 117 122.836 117.947 149.251 118.092 124.578 (141.493) 542.4 481.7  
2nd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 (204.18) 165.016 306.127 186.359 156 178.998 156 513.2 459.1  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 155.334 (157.754) 164.626 164.875 156 153.743 148.663 493.6 439.5  
4th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 95.05 76.28 72 (124.382) 102.601 OOD OOD 489.9 435.8  
5th A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 221.338 168 374.407 168 177.36 (DNC) DNC 359.9 359.9  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 124.574 135.271 DNF 191.567 147.785 (DNC) DNC 260.7 260.7  
7th A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (DNC) DNC DNC OOD OOD 207 224.367 229.7 229.7  
8th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 OOD OOD OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 132.6 132.6  
9th A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 202.985 210.027 100.2 100.2  
10th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
10th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
10th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
10th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
10th A Kelea IOR 1ton Murray 81 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
10th A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
10th A Timara C&C 32   180 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 16 - 1 Mar 16 - 2 Mar 16 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 411.821 249 DNF 237.4 237.4  
2nd B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 238 302.692 DNF 237.4 237.4  
3rd B Great Escape Mirage 27     DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

Mar 16 - 1 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Winward - Snake Bell - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:38:41 1:08:41 1:10:05 117 93.8  
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:39:30 1:09:30 1:11:36 124.574 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 11:42:49 1:12:49 1:12:16 155.334 74.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:36:19 1:06:19 1:12:49 95.05 64.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:48:05 1:18:05 1:15:05 204.18 54.1  
6 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:49:56 1:19:56 1:15:31 221.338 44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 2 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 12:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08, Course: Freighter-P15-Freighter-Leeward-Finish, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 14:03:16 1:55:16 1:48:54 168 93.8  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:47:54 1:39:54 1:49:41 76.28 83.9  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:55:42 1:47:42 1:49:54 122.836 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:02:46 1:54:46 1:50:21 165.016 64.0  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:01:33 1:53:33 1:52:41 157.754 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:57:47 1:49:47 1:53:05 135.271 44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 3 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:16, Course: Frieghter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 15:09:54 0:53:54 0:59:11 72 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 15:14:05 0:58:05 0:59:16 117.947 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 15:18:20 1:02:20 1:01:51 164.626 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:31:13 1:15:13 1:12:19 306.127 64.0  
5 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 15:37:26 1:21:26 1:16:56 374.407 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   DNF     44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 30 - 1 - A Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward-SnakeBell--P15-Finish, Wind: sw 0-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:58:04 1:28:04 1:23:12 168 93.8  
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:00:25 1:30:25 1:26:56 186.359 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 11:57:40 1:27:40 1:27:00 164.875 74.0  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:55:40 1:25:40 1:27:25 149.251 64.0  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:52:29 1:22:29 1:30:34 124.382 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:01:05 1:31:05 1:33:50 191.567 44.2  
7 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207   OOD     32.8  

Mar 30 - 2 - A Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: windward-5Fingers-Gallows-NYC, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:53:00 1:36:00 1:32:18 156 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:47:37 1:30:37 1:32:28 118.092 83.9  
3 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 13:56:02 1:39:02 1:33:34 177.36 74.0  
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 13:53:00 1:36:00 1:35:16 156 64.0  
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:45:25 1:28:25 1:37:05 102.601 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:51:50 1:34:50 1:37:41 147.785 44.2  
7 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207   OOD     32.8  

Apr 6 - 1 - A Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Five fingers... no downwind, Wind: NW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 12:24:40 1:54:40 1:42:31 207 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:11:40 1:41:40 1:43:44 124.578 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 12:16:16 1:46:16 1:45:27 153.743 71.4  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     70.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:20:15 1:50:15 1:46:01 178.998 60.7  
6 A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 12:24:02 1:54:02 1:47:44 202.985 50.1  

Apr 6 - 2 - A Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Course: Freighter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:22:34 1:07:34 1:04:58 156 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:21:50 1:06:50 1:06:19 148.663 82.1  
3 A Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 14:29:24 1:14:24 1:06:31 224.367 71.4  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     70.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:21:07 1:06:07 1:07:28 141.493 60.7  
6 A Miss Me Miss Me M242 Mark Pearce 168 14:27:58 1:12:58 1:08:56 210.027 50.1  

Mar 16 - 1 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Winward - Snake Bell - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 11:30:50 1:00:50 0:52:10 238 88.2  
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:44:47 1:14:47 1:03:13 411.821 74.6  

Mar 16 - 2 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 12:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08, Course: Freighter-P15-Freighter-Leeward-Finish, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:50:10 1:42:10 1:26:21 249 88.2  
2 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 13:57:18 1:49:18 1:33:44 302.692 74.6  

Mar 16 - 3 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:16, Course: Frieghter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 74.6  
1 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 DNF 74.6  

Mar 30 - 1 - B Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward-SnakeBell--P15-Finish, Wind: sw 0-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Mar 30 - 2 - B Fleet - March 30, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17, Course: windward-5Fingers-Gallows-NYC, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 6 - 1 - B Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Five fingers... no downwind, Wind: NW 0-1, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Apr 6 - 2 - B Fleet - April 6, 2014 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Course: Freighter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: SW 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com