event burgee

Winter2014

NYC

Results as of 18:44 on March 16, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 16 - 1 Mar 16 - 2 Mar 16 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 1:10:05 1:49:54 0:59:16 251.7 251.7  
2nd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 1:12:49 1:49:41 0:59:11 241.7 241.7  
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 1:12:16 1:52:41 1:01:51 202.1 202.1  
4th A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 1:15:31 1:48:54 1:16:56 192.1 192.1  
5th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 1:15:05 1:50:21 1:12:19 182.1 182.1  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 1:11:36 1:53:05 DNF 172.3 172.3  
7th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 OOD OOD OOD 132.6 132.6  
8th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Kelea IOR 1ton Murray 81 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Timara C&C 32   180 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 16 - 1 Mar 16 - 2 Mar 16 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 1:03:13 1:26:21 DNF 237.4 237.4  
2nd B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 0:52:10 1:33:44 DNF 237.4 237.4  
3rd B Great Escape Mirage 27     DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

Mar 16 - 1 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Winward - Snake Bell - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:38:41 1:08:41 1:10:05 117 93.8  
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:39:30 1:09:30 1:11:36 124.574 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 11:42:49 1:12:49 1:12:16 155.334 74.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:36:19 1:06:19 1:12:49 95.05 64.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:48:05 1:18:05 1:15:05 204.18 54.1  
6 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:49:56 1:19:56 1:15:31 221.338 44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 2 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 12:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08, Course: Freighter-P15-Freighter-Leeward-Finish, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 14:03:16 1:55:16 1:48:54 168 93.8  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:47:54 1:39:54 1:49:41 76.28 83.9  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:55:42 1:47:42 1:49:54 122.836 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:02:46 1:54:46 1:50:21 165.016 64.0  
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:01:33 1:53:33 1:52:41 157.754 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:57:47 1:49:47 1:53:05 135.271 44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 3 - A Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:16, Course: Frieghter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 15:09:54 0:53:54 0:59:11 72 93.8  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 15:14:05 0:58:05 0:59:16 117.947 83.9  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 15:18:20 1:02:20 1:01:51 164.626 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:31:13 1:15:13 1:12:19 306.127 64.0  
5 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 15:37:26 1:21:26 1:16:56 374.407 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   DNF     44.2  
6 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     44.2  

Mar 16 - 1 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Winward - Snake Bell - P15 - Finish, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 11:30:50 1:00:50 0:52:10 238 88.2  
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:44:47 1:14:47 1:03:13 411.821 74.6  

Mar 16 - 2 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 12:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08, Course: Freighter-P15-Freighter-Leeward-Finish, Wind: sw 2-3, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:50:10 1:42:10 1:26:21 249 88.2  
2 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 13:57:18 1:49:18 1:33:44 302.692 74.6  

Mar 16 - 3 - B Fleet - March 16, 2014 at 14:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:16, Course: Frieghter - Gallows - NYC, Wind: S 0-1, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 74.6  
1 B   San Juan 24 Shannon Brothers 238 DNF 74.6  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com