Results as of 15:10 on February 16, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 5 -1 Jan 5-2 Jan 19-1 Jan 19-2 Jan 19 - 3 Feb 2 - 1 Feb 2 - 2 Feb 2 - 3 Feb 16 - 1 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 1:54:22 1:05:07 0:31:25 1:32:56 0:51:22 1:07:38 (0:46:21) (1:13:17) OOD 777.9 640.9  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 2:00:36 1:08:01 (OOD) OOD OOD 1:14:51 0:44:57 1:07:09 (DNC) 646.2 574.4  
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 2:11:12 1:14:02 0:35:11 1:50:43 0:52:23 (RAF) 0:46:12 1:11:11 (DNC) 575.3 518.3  
4th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 2:02:34 1:21:05 OOD OOD OOD 1:18:43 (1:04:30) (1:14:16) 1:56:12 615.7 501.7  
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 (DNC) (DNC) 0:34:32 1:42:07 0:58:25 OOD OOD OOD DNF 441.2 441.2  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 2:12:56 1:26:14 0:44:02 2:17:56 (DNS) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 198.5 198.5  
7th A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 2:15:46 1:22:20 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2:00:35 175.8 175.8  
8th A Timara C&C 32   180 (DNC) (DNC) 0:41:20 1:55:54 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 121.4 121.4  
9th A Kelea IOR 1ton Murray 81 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 5 -1 Jan 5-2 Jan 19-1 Jan 19-2 Jan 19 - 3 Feb 2 - 1 Feb 2 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 (1:17:57) 0:54:59 0:38:15 1:55:40 1:02:44 1:13:14 0:53:10 602.7 516.6  
2nd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Great Escape Mirage 27     (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0  

Jan 5 -1 - A Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Jack pt. ship - Gabriola Ship - F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165   2:00:31 1:54:22 165 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   2:01:32 2:00:36 170.779 83.9  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   2:07:28 2:02:34 204.503 74.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:59:30 2:11:12 159.221 64.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   2:09:03 2:12:56 213.502 54.1  
6 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72   2:03:39 2:15:46 182.809 44.2  

Jan 5-2 - A Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Snake Ship-Gallow Pt. -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165   1:08:37 1:05:07 165 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   1:08:32 1:08:01 164.168 83.9  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:07:26 1:14:02 153.187 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:24:20 1:21:05 321.899 64.0  
5 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72   1:14:59 1:22:20 228.558 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   1:23:43 1:26:14 315.743 44.2  

Jan 19-1 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 11:03:06 0:33:06 0:31:25 165 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:03:51 0:33:51 0:34:32 180.521 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     71.8  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:02:03 0:32:03 0:35:11 143.27 71.4  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   OOD     68.4  
6 A Timara C&C 32   180 11:14:31 0:44:31 0:41:20 401.266 60.7  
7 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:12:45 0:42:45 0:44:02 364.705 50.1  

Jan 19-2 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Course: Freighter(p) -Snake bell(p)-P15(p)-Finis, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 13:05:56 1:37:56 1:32:56 165 92.7  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:08:04 1:40:04 1:42:07 179.922 82.1  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     71.8  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:08:50 1:40:50 1:50:43 185.284 71.4  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   OOD     68.4  
6 A Timara C&C 32   180 13:32:49 2:04:49 1:55:54 353.037 60.7  
7 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:41:54 2:13:54 2:17:56 416.571 50.1  

Jan 19 - 3 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59, Course: Windward(s) - Gallows(s) -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 14:53:08 0:54:08 0:51:22 165 90.0  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:46:43 0:47:43 0:52:23 83.804 77.5  
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     71.8  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   OOD     68.4  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:56:15 0:57:15 0:58:25 204.438 65.0  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   DNS     0.0  
6 A Timara C&C 32   180   DNS     0.0  

Feb 2 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: start - FiveFing(s) - Finish, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 12:01:16 1:11:16 1:07:38 165 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 12:05:26 1:15:26 1:14:51 205.049 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:11:52 1:21:52 1:18:43 266.885 68.5  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:03:05 RAF     57.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     49.0  

Feb 2 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 13:20:18 0:45:18 0:44:57 135 91.5  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:17:05 0:42:05 0:46:12 88.49 80.0  
3 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 13:23:51 0:48:51 0:46:21 186.33 68.5  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:42:05 1:07:05 1:04:30 449.969 57.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     49.0  

Feb 2 - 3 - A Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Start - WingMark(s) - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:57:40 1:07:40 1:07:09 135 91.5  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:54:50 1:04:50 1:11:11 107.574 80.0  
3 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165 15:07:14 1:17:14 1:13:17 227.603 68.5  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:07:14 1:17:14 1:14:16 227.603 57.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     49.0  

Feb 16 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Gallow-SnakeBell-P15-Gallows-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:30:51 2:00:51 1:56:12 156 90.0  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 165   OOD     86.4  
3 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 12:19:49 1:49:49 2:00:35 94.283 77.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   DNF     65.0  

Jan 5 -1 - B Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Jack pt. ship - Gabriola Ship - F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:32:13 1:17:57 249 86.1  

Jan 5-2 - B Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Snake Ship-Gallow Pt. -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:05:03 0:54:59 249 86.1  

Jan 19-1 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:15:15 0:45:15 0:38:15 249 86.1  

Jan 19-2 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Course: Freighter(p) -Snake bell(p)-P15(p)-Finis, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:44:50 2:16:50 1:55:40 249 86.1  

Jan 19 - 3 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59, Course: Windward(s) - Gallows(s) -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 15:13:13 1:14:13 1:02:44 249 86.1  

Feb 2 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: start - FiveFing(s) - Finish, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 12:16:38 1:26:38 1:13:14 249 86.1  

Feb 2 - 2 - B Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:37:54 1:02:54 0:53:10 249 86.1  

Feb 2 - 3 - B Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Start - WingMark(s) - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Feb 16 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 16, 2014 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Gallow-SnakeBell-P15-Gallows-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes