event burgee

Winter2014

NYC

Results as of 23:14 on February 3, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 5 -1 Jan 5-2 Jan 19-1 Jan 19-2 Jan 19 - 3 Feb 2 - 1 Feb 2 - 2 Feb 2 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 2nd (3rd) 703.0 634.5  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 2nd 2nd 2nd OOD 2nd OOD 2nd OOD (2nd) 1st 1st 689.4 609.4  
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 4th 3rd 4th 4th 3rd (4th RAF) 3rd 2nd 563.8 506.8  
4th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 3rd 4th 5th OOD 5th OOD 5th OOD 3rd (4th) 4th 512.8 455.8  
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 3rd 3rd 4th 5th OOD 5th OOD 5th OOD 366.6 366.6  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 5th 6th 7th 7th (6th DNS) 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 198.5 198.5  
7th A Timara C&C 32   180 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 6th 6th 6th DNS 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 121.4 121.4  
8th A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 6th 5th (8th DNC) 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 98.3 98.3  
9th A Kelea IOR 1ton Murray 81 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  
9th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (7th DNC) 7th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 5 -1 Jan 5-2 Jan 19-1 Jan 19-2 Jan 19 - 3 Feb 2 - 1 Feb 2 - 2 Feb 2 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st (1st DNS) 602.7 602.7  
2nd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B Great Escape Mirage 27     (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  
2nd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (2nd DNC) 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 2nd DNC 1st DNC 0.0 0.0  

Jan 5 -1 - A Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Jack pt. ship - Gabriola Ship - F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168   2:00:31 1:53:52 168 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   2:01:32 2:00:36 173.804 83.9  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   2:07:28 2:02:34 207.676 74.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:59:30 2:11:12 162.196 64.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   2:09:03 2:12:56 216.715 54.1  
6 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72   2:03:39 2:15:46 185.887 44.2  

Jan 5-2 - A Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Snake Ship-Gallow Pt. -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168   1:08:37 1:04:50 168 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   1:08:32 1:08:01 167.164 83.9  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:07:26 1:14:02 156.135 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:24:20 1:21:05 325.587 64.0  
5 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72   1:14:59 1:22:20 231.837 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   1:23:43 1:26:14 319.403 44.2  

Jan 19-1 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:03:06 0:33:06 0:31:16 168 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     86.2  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:03:51 0:33:51 0:34:32 183.589 82.1  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:02:03 0:32:03 0:35:11 146.175 71.4  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   OOD     64.1  
6 A Timara C&C 32   180 11:14:31 0:44:31 0:41:20 405.301 60.7  
7 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:12:45 0:42:45 0:44:02 368.58 50.1  

Jan 19-2 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Course: Freighter(p) -Snake bell(p)-P15(p)-Finis, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 13:05:56 1:37:56 1:32:31 168 92.7  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     86.2  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:08:04 1:40:04 1:42:07 182.987 82.1  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:08:50 1:40:50 1:50:43 188.373 71.4  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   OOD     64.1  
6 A Timara C&C 32   180 13:32:49 2:04:49 1:55:54 356.86 60.7  
7 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:41:54 2:13:54 2:17:56 420.673 50.1  

Jan 19 - 3 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59, Course: Windward(s) - Gallows(s) -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 14:53:08 0:54:08 0:51:09 168 90.0  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     86.2  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:46:43 0:47:43 0:52:23 86.448 77.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:56:15 0:57:15 0:58:25 207.611 65.0  
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   OOD     64.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   DNS     0.0  
6 A Timara C&C 32   180   DNS     0.0  

Feb 2 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: start - FiveFing(s) - Finish, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 12:01:16 1:11:16 1:07:20 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 12:05:26 1:15:26 1:14:51 208.225 80.0  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:11:52 1:21:52 1:18:43 270.331 68.5  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:03:05 RAF     57.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     45.8  

Feb 2 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 13:20:18 0:45:18 0:44:57 135 91.5  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 13:23:51 0:48:51 0:46:09 186.33 80.0  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:17:05 0:42:05 0:46:12 88.49 68.5  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:42:05 1:07:05 1:04:30 449.969 57.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     45.8  

Feb 2 - 3 - A Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Start - WingMark(s) - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 14:57:40 1:07:40 1:07:09 135 91.5  
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:54:50 1:04:50 1:11:11 107.574 80.0  
3 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 15:07:14 1:17:14 1:12:58 227.603 68.5  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:07:14 1:17:14 1:14:16 227.603 57.0  
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     45.8  

R9 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Jan 5 -1 - B Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Jack pt. ship - Gabriola Ship - F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:32:13 1:17:57 249 86.1  

Jan 5-2 - B Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Snake Ship-Gallow Pt. -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:05:03 0:54:59 249 86.1  

Jan 19-1 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:15:15 0:45:15 0:38:15 249 86.1  

Jan 19-2 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Course: Freighter(p) -Snake bell(p)-P15(p)-Finis, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:44:50 2:16:50 1:55:40 249 86.1  

Jan 19 - 3 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59, Course: Windward(s) - Gallows(s) -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 15:13:13 1:14:13 1:02:44 249 86.1  

Feb 2 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: start - FiveFing(s) - Finish, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 12:16:38 1:26:38 1:13:14 249 86.1  

Feb 2 - 2 - B Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:37:54 1:02:54 0:53:10 249 86.1  

Feb 2 - 3 - B Fleet - Feb 2, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Start - WingMark(s) - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNS 0.0  

R9 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com