event burgee

Winter2014

NYC

Results as of 17:33 on January 19, 2014

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 5 -1 Jan 5-2 Jan 19-1 Jan 19-2 Jan 19 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 93.8 93.8 91.5 91.5 (90.0) 460.6 370.6  
2nd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135 (83.9) 83.9 83.9 OOD 83.9 OOD 83.9 OOD 419.5 335.6  
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 (64.0) 74.0 68.5 68.5 77.5 352.5 288.5  
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0 65.0 225.0 225.0  
5th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 54.1 44.2 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNS) 212.3 212.3  
6th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 74.0 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 138.0 138.0  
7th A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72 44.2 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 98.3 98.3  
8th A Kelea IOR 1ton Murray 81 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 5 -1 Jan 5-2 Jan 19-1 Jan 19-2 Jan 19 - 3 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 (86.1) 86.1 88.2 88.2 86.1 434.7 348.6  
2nd B Timara C&C 32   180 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6 0.0 DNS 149.2 149.2  
3rd B Great Escape Mirage 27     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
3rd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Jan 5 -1 - A Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Jack pt. ship - Gabriola Ship - F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168   2:00:31 1:53:52 168 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   2:01:32 2:00:36 173.804 83.9  
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   2:07:28 2:02:34 207.676 74.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:59:30 2:11:12 162.196 64.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   2:09:03 2:12:56 216.715 54.1  
6 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72   2:03:39 2:15:46 185.887 44.2  

Jan 5-2 - A Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Snake Ship-Gallow Pt. -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168   1:08:37 1:04:50 168 93.8  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   1:08:32 1:08:01 167.164 83.9  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:07:26 1:14:02 156.135 74.0  
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:24:20 1:21:05 325.587 64.0  
5 A Electre Beneteau 45f5 George Bishop 72   1:14:59 1:22:20 231.837 54.1  
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   1:23:43 1:26:14 319.403 44.2  

Jan 19-1 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 11:03:06 0:33:06 0:31:16 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     83.9  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:03:51 0:33:51 0:34:32 183.589 80.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:02:03 0:32:03 0:35:11 146.175 68.5  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:12:45 0:42:45 0:44:02 368.58 57.0  

Jan 19-2 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Course: Freighter(p) -Snake bell(p)-P15(p)-Finis, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 13:05:56 1:37:56 1:32:31 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     83.9  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:08:04 1:40:04 1:42:07 182.987 80.0  
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:08:50 1:40:50 1:50:43 188.373 68.5  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:41:54 2:13:54 2:17:56 420.673 57.0  

Jan 19 - 3 - A Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59, Course: Windward(s) - Gallows(s) -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Todd & Kate 168 14:53:08 0:54:08 0:51:09 168 90.0  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 135   OOD     83.9  
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:46:43 0:47:43 0:52:23 86.448 77.5  
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:56:15 0:57:15 0:58:25 207.611 65.0  
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   DNS     0.0  

R6 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

Jan 5 -1 - B Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Jack pt. ship - Gabriola Ship - F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:32:13 1:17:57 249 86.1  

Jan 5-2 - B Fleet - January 5, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S-Snake Ship-Gallow Pt. -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:05:03 0:54:59 249 86.1  

Jan 19-1 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Windward? - Leeward? - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:15:15 0:45:15 0:38:15 249 88.2  
2 B Timara C&C 32   180 11:14:31 0:44:31 0:41:20 236.537 74.6  

Jan 19-2 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28, Course: Freighter(p) -Snake bell(p)-P15(p)-Finis, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 13:44:50 2:16:50 1:55:40 249 88.2  
2 B Timara C&C 32   180 13:32:49 2:04:49 1:55:54 181.467 74.6  

Jan 19 - 3 - B Fleet - Jan 19, 2014 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59, Course: Windward(s) - Gallows(s) -NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 15:13:13 1:14:13 1:02:44 249 86.1  
2 B Timara C&C 32   180   DNS     0.0  

R6 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com