event burgee

Fall2013

NYC

Results as of 16:47 on November 10, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 29 - 1 Nov 10 - 1 Nov 10 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 57.0 DNF 91.5 57.0 DNF 205.5 205.5  
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 57.0 DNF 68.5 80.0 205.5 205.5  
3rd A Kelea IOR 1ton   81 57.0 DNF 57.0 68.5 182.5 182.5  
4th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 0.0 DNC 80.0 91.5 171.5 171.5  
5th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 0.0 DNC 57.0 OOD 57.0 OOD 114.0 114.0  
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5  
7th A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 57.0 OOD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0  
8th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
8th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 29 - 1 Nov 10 - 1 Nov 10 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 65.0 DNF 88.2 88.2 241.4 241.4  
2nd B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 65.0 DNF 74.6 74.6 214.2 214.2  
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 65.0 DNF 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0  
4th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Great Escape Mirage 27     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 29 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 29, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 10:30, Course: Harbour-FF-P15-SnakeBell-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:12:30 1:42:30 1:52:33 72 91.5  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   DNF     57.0  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   DNF     57.0  
2 A Kelea IOR 1ton   81   DNF     57.0  
2 A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168   OOD     57.0  

Nov 10 - 1 - A Fleet - Nov 10, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 10:30, Course: Gap - P15 Snake - P15 Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 12:06:06 1:36:06 1:30:48 168 91.5  
2 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 12:08:05 1:38:05 1:36:27 182.199 80.0  
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:08:38 1:38:38 1:40:39 186.137 68.5  
4 A Kelea IOR 1ton   81 12:15:26 1:45:26 1:54:02 234.819 57.0  
4 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168   OOD     57.0  

Nov 10 - 2 - A Fleet - Nov 10, 2013 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 12:30, Course: Gap - P15 - NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 13:52:39 1:22:39 1:21:16 141 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:52:05 1:22:05 1:23:46 136.468 80.0  
3 A Kelea IOR 1ton   81 14:06:34 1:36:34 1:44:26 252.3 68.5  
4 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   DNF     57.0  
4 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168   OOD     57.0  

Sept 29 - 1 - B Fleet - Sept 29, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 10:30, Course: Harbour-FF-P15-SnakeBell-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 65.0  
1 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 DNF 65.0  
1 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 DNF 65.0  

Nov 10 - 1 - B Fleet - Nov 10, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 10:30, Course: Gap - P15 Snake - P15 Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 12:43:00 2:13:00 1:52:25 249 88.2  
2 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 13:01:12 2:31:12 2:04:53 354.232 74.6  

Nov 10 - 2 - B Fleet - Nov 10, 2013 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 12:30, Course: Gap - P15 - NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 14:00:08 0:52:08 0:44:04 249 88.2  
2 B MorningTide Catelina 27 Peter Wightman 267 14:06:50 0:58:50 0:48:36 347.829 74.6  

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com