Results as of 10:48 on October 7, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 29 - 1 Total Nett Notes
1st A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 91.5 91.5 91.5  
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 57.0 DNF 57.0 57.0  
2nd A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 57.0 OOD 57.0 57.0  
2nd A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 57.0 DNF 57.0 57.0  
2nd A Kelea IOR 1ton   81 57.0 DNF 57.0 57.0  
6th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
6th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 29 - 1 Total Nett Notes
1st B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 65.0 DNF 65.0 65.0  
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 65.0 DNF 65.0 65.0  
1st B MorningTide Catelina 30   228 65.0 DNF 65.0 65.0  
4th B Great Escape Mirage 27     0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  
4th B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0  

Sept 29 - 1 - A Fleet - Sept 29, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 10:30, Course: Harbour-FF-P15-SnakeBell-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:12:30 1:42:30 1:52:33 72 91.5  
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   DNF     57.0  
2 A Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168   OOD     57.0  
2 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   DNF     57.0  
2 A Kelea IOR 1ton   81   DNF     57.0  

Sept 29 - 1 - B Fleet - Sept 29, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code, Time: 10:30, Course: Harbour-FF-P15-SnakeBell-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 DNF 65.0  
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 65.0  
1 B MorningTide Catelina 30   228 DNF 65.0