Results as of 19:10 on April 7, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 17 - 1 Mar 17 - 2 Mar 24 - 1 Mar 24 - 2 Apr 7 - 1 Apr 7 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 1:13:55 1:28:26 1:33:35 2:15:36 DNF (DNC) 422.7 422.7
2nd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 1:18:57 (1:33:40) 1:36:44 2:22:58 1:02:18 2:05:57 456.0 398.3
3rd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 1:13:49 (1:29:33) 1:38:28 2:18:10 1:00:49 1:57:15 381.5 333.1
4th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 1:13:35 1:26:15 (DNC) DNC 0:57:39 2:04:40 332.2 332.2
5th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 1:18:45 1:31:03 1:35:33 2:21:00 (DNC) DNC 252.3 252.3
6th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 1:10:15 1:26:00 (DNC) DNC 0:55:18 1:56:15 225.2 225.2
7th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 1:20:05 1:30:41 (DNC) DNC OOD OOD 172.9 172.9
8th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 OOD OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 78.2 78.2
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (DNC) DNC OOD DNC DNC DNC 57.0 57.0
10th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
10th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 17 - 1 Mar 24 - 1 Mar 24 - 2 Apr 7 - 1 Apr 7 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 225 49.57 2:00:57 2:22:02 1:37:28 (DNS) 348.2 348.2
2nd B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 258 (DNC) 2:04:18 2:34:05 DNF DNC 234.0 234.0
3rd B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 219 (DNC) DNC DNC 1:37:08 1:10:07 163.6 163.6 Rating for NFS of 201 plus 18
4th B Electre Beneteau 45F5 George Bishop 90 (DNC) 1:47:00 2:12:56 DNC DNC 133.5 133.5 Rating for NFS of 72 plus 18sec credit
5th B Great Escape Mirage 27   279 DNF DNF (DNS) DNC DNC 131.6 131.6
6th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (DNC) DNC DNC DNS DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
6th B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

Mar 17 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 10:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   1:13:55 1:09:50 168 94.8
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   1:13:35 1:15:05 164.897 85.5
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:18:57 1:15:55 214.849 76.2
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   1:13:49 1:16:02 167.069 66.9
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:10:15 1:17:08 133.871 57.7
6 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   1:18:45 1:17:26 212.988 48.4
7 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   1:20:05 1:18:45 225.398 39.1
7 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     39.1

Mar 17 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:30, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 13:34:56 1:28:26 1:23:33 168 94.8
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:32:45 1:26:15 1:28:01 151.014 85.5
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 13:37:11 1:30:41 1:29:10 185.505 76.2
4 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:37:33 1:31:03 1:29:32 188.357 66.9
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:40:10 1:33:40 1:30:04 208.715 57.7
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:36:03 1:29:33 1:32:15 176.688 48.4
7 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:32:30 1:26:00 1:34:26 149.069 39.1
7 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     39.1

Mar 24 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: Start - Jack Pt. - P15 Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 12:13:35 1:33:35 1:28:25 168 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:16:44 1:36:44 1:33:01 191.158 80.0
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 12:15:33 1:35:33 1:33:58 182.458 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:18:28 1:38:28 1:41:26 203.901 57.0
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114   OOD     57.0

Mar 24 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 15:10:36 2:15:36 2:08:07 168 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:17:58 2:22:58 2:17:28 205.377 80.0
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 15:16:00 2:21:00 2:18:39 195.398 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 15:13:10 2:18:10 2:22:20 181.023 57.0

Apr 7 - 1 - A Fleet - April 7, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Distance: 7, Course: P15 - Freighter - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:29:39 0:57:39 0:58:50 117 92.7
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:34:18 1:02:18 0:59:54 168.38 82.1
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:27:18 0:55:18 1:00:43 91.034 71.4
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:32:49 1:00:49 1:02:39 151.99 60.7
5 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   DNF     50.1
6 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   OOD     28.8

Apr 7 - 2 - A Fleet - April 7, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:49, Course: P15 - Enternace Island - Freitghter - F, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:46:15 1:57:15 2:00:47 111 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:54:57 2:05:57 2:01:06 157.82 80.0
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:53:40 2:04:40 2:07:13 150.914 68.5
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:45:15 1:56:15 2:07:38 105.618 57.0
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   OOD     28.8

Mar 17 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 10:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 225   49.57 0.43.35 225 88.2
2 B Great Escape Mirage 27   279   DNF     74.6

Mar 17 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:30, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
B Great Escape Mirage 27   279   0:00:00    

Mar 24 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: Start - Jack Pt. - P15 Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 258 12:44:18 2:04:18 1:43:51 258 91.5
2 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 225 12:40:57 2:00:57 1:45:32 237.032 80.0
3 B Electre Beneteau 45F5 George Bishop 90 12:27:00 1:47:00 1:54:01 149.718 68.5 Rating for NFS of 72 plus 18sec credit
4 B Great Escape Mirage 27   279   DNF     57.0

Mar 24 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 225 15:17:02 2:22:02 2:03:55 225 90.0
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 258 15:29:05 2:34:05 2:08:44 288.205 77.5
3 B Electre Beneteau 45F5 George Bishop 90 15:07:56 2:12:56 2:21:39 177.268 65.0 Rating for NFS of 72 plus 18sec credit
4 B Great Escape Mirage 27   279   DNS     0.0

Apr 7 - 1 - B Fleet - April 7, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32, Distance: 7, Course: P15 - Freighter - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 225 12:14:28 1:37:28 1:25:02 225 90.0
2 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 219 12:14:08 1:37:08 1:25:26 222.452 77.5 Rating for NFS of 201 plus 18
3 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 258   DNF     65.0
4 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233   DNS     0.0

Apr 7 - 2 - B Fleet - April 7, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:49, Course: P15 - Enternace Island - Freitghter - F, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 219 13:38:07 1:10:07 1:01:40 219 86.1 Rating for NFS of 201 plus 18
2 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 225   DNS     0.0

www.sailwave.com