event burgee

Spring 2013

NYC

Results as of 18:46 on March 24, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 17 - 1 Mar 17 - 2 Mar 24 - 1 Mar 24 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 94.8 94.8 91.5 91.5 372.6 372.6
2nd A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 76.2 57.7 80.0 80.0 293.9 293.9
3rd A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 48.4 66.9 68.5 68.5 252.3 252.3
4th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 66.9 48.4 57.0 57.0 229.3 229.3
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 85.5 85.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 171.0 171.0
6th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 39.1 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 115.3 115.3
7th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 57.7 39.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.8 96.8
8th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 39.1 OOD 39.1 OOD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 78.2
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 OOD 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
10th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 17 - 1 Mar 24 - 1 Mar 24 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 88.2 80.0 90.0 258.2 258.2
2nd B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 0.0 DNC 91.5 77.5 169.0 169.0
3rd B Electre Beneteau 45F5 George Bishop 90 0.0 DNC 68.5 65.0 133.5 133.5 Rating for NFS of 72 plus 18sec credit
4th B Great Escape Mirage 27   74.6 DNF 57.0 DNF 0.0 DNS 131.6 131.6
5th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Mar 17 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 10:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   1:13:55 1:09:50 168 94.8
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   1:13:35 1:15:05 164.897 85.5
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:18:57 1:15:55 214.849 76.2
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   1:13:49 1:16:02 167.069 66.9
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:10:15 1:17:08 133.871 57.7
6 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   1:18:45 1:17:26 212.988 48.4
7 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   1:20:05 1:18:45 225.398 39.1
7 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     39.1

Mar 17 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:30, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 13:34:56 1:28:26 1:23:33 168 94.8
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:32:45 1:26:15 1:28:01 151.014 85.5
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 13:37:11 1:30:41 1:29:10 185.505 76.2
4 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:37:33 1:31:03 1:29:32 188.357 66.9
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:40:10 1:33:40 1:30:04 208.715 57.7
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:36:03 1:29:33 1:32:15 176.688 48.4
7 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:32:30 1:26:00 1:34:26 149.069 39.1
7 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     39.1

Mar 24 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: Start - Jack Pt. - P15 Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 12:13:35 1:33:35 1:28:25 168 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:16:44 1:36:44 1:33:01 191.158 80.0
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 12:15:33 1:35:33 1:33:58 182.458 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:18:28 1:38:28 1:41:26 203.901 57.0
4 A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114   OOD     57.0

Mar 24 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 15:10:36 2:15:36 2:08:07 168 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 15:17:58 2:22:58 2:17:28 205.377 80.0
3 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 15:16:00 2:21:00 2:18:39 195.398 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 15:13:10 2:18:10 2:22:20 181.023 57.0

Mar 17 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 10:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228   49.57 0.43.24 228 88.2
2 B Great Escape Mirage 27     DNF     74.6

Mar 17 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:30, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
B Great Escape Mirage 27     0:00:00    

Mar 24 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: Start - Jack Pt. - P15 Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 12:44:18 2:04:18 1:45:04 249 91.5
2 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 12:40:57 2:00:57 1:45:06 228.275 80.0
3 B Electre Beneteau 45F5 George Bishop 90 12:27:00 1:47:00 1:54:01 141.971 68.5 Rating for NFS of 72 plus 18sec credit
4 B Great Escape Mirage 27     DNF     57.0

Mar 24 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 24, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 15:17:02 2:22:02 2:03:25 228 90.0
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 15:29:05 2:34:05 2:10:14 291.46 77.5
3 B Electre Beneteau 45F5 George Bishop 90 15:07:56 2:12:56 2:21:39 180.076 65.0 Rating for NFS of 72 plus 18sec credit
4 B Great Escape Mirage 27     DNS     0.0

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com