event burgee

Spring 2013

NYC

Results as of 18:24 on March 17, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 17 - 1 Mar 17 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 94.8 94.8 189.6 189.6
2nd A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 85.5 85.5 171.0 171.0
3rd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 114 76.2 48.4 124.6 124.6
4th A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 66.9 57.7 124.6 124.6
5th A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 39.1 76.2 115.3 115.3
6th A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 48.4 66.9 115.3 115.3
7th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 57.7 39.1 96.8 96.8
8th A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 39.1 OOD 39.1 OOD 78.2 78.2
9th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Mar 17 - 1 Total Nett Notes
1st B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 88.2 88.2 88.2
2nd B Great Escape Mirage 27   74.6 DNF 74.6 74.6
3rd B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Mar 17 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 10:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   1:13:55 1:09:50 168 94.8
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   1:13:35 1:15:05 164.897 85.5
3 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 114   1:13:49 1:15:41 167.069 76.2
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:18:57 1:15:55 214.849 66.9
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:10:15 1:17:08 133.871 57.7
6 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   1:18:45 1:17:26 212.988 48.4
7 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   1:20:05 1:18:45 225.398 39.1
7 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     39.1

Mar 17 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:30, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 13:34:56 1:28:26 1:23:33 168 94.8
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:32:45 1:26:15 1:28:01 151.014 85.5
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 13:37:11 1:30:41 1:29:10 185.505 76.2
4 A Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:37:33 1:31:03 1:29:32 188.357 66.9
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:40:10 1:33:40 1:30:04 208.715 57.7
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 114 13:36:03 1:29:33 1:31:49 176.688 48.4
7 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:32:30 1:26:00 1:34:26 149.069 39.1
7 A The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192   OOD     39.1

Mar 17 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 10:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:38, Course: P15 - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228   49.57 0.43.24 228 88.2
2 B Great Escape Mirage 27     DNF     74.6

Mar 17 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:30, Course: P15 - Snake Island - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes

www.nanaimoyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com