event burgee

Winter 2012

NYC

Results as of 19:03 on March 3, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 6 - 1 Jan 20 - 1 Jan 20 - 2 Feb 3 - 1 Feb 3 - 2 Feb 17 - 1 Feb 17 - 2 Feb 17 - 3 Mar 3 - 1 Mar 3 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 (RAF) 1:35:28 1:17:31 0:46:03 1:10:05 0:42:43 1:11:53 1:08:47 (2:14:38) 0:40:32 783.0 672.2
2nd A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 4:21:48 1:27:58 1:17:11 (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD OOD 2:08:27 0:42:02 613.0 613.0
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 4:34:09 1:50:46 1:34:09 0:43:39 1:16:23 0:39:59 1:16:21 1:11:57 (2:18:18) (0:43:13) 695.6 595.4
4th A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 4:23:56 OOD OOD 0:44:26 1:15:30 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2:11:50 0:41:27 504.8 504.8
5th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD OOD 0:43:51 1:14:57 1:11:44 2:12:39 0:41:53 464.1 464.1
6th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 4:57:50 2:04:13 1:43:24 (DNS) 1:20:52 0:44:34 1:19:32 1:17:12 (DNC) DNC 402.7 402.7
7th A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD 100.2 100.2
8th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
8th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 6 - 1 Jan 20 - 1 Jan 20 - 2 Feb 3 - 1 Feb 3 - 2 Feb 17 - 1 Feb 17 - 2 Feb 17 - 3 Mar 3 - 1 Mar 3 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 1:48:28 DNF 0:48:23 1:09:47 (0:46:56) 1:07:36 1:01:01 DNF (DNS) 709.2 644.2
2nd B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 (DNC) 1:40:43 DNF 0:50:34 1:14:39 (DNC) DNC DNC 0:58:51 0:54:51 490.2 490.2
3rd B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:45:56 1:10:02 1:01:56 1:09:47 1:08:35 372.1 372.1
4th B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:41:43 1:01:28 1:04:51 DNC DNC 245.0 245.0
5th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
5th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

Jan 6 - 1 - A Fleet - Jan 6, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05, Course: Satellite-P15-Entrance-5Finger-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 14:42:06 4:37:06 4:21:48 168 92.7
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:05:23 4:00:23 4:23:56 76.838 82.1
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 14:43:47 4:38:47 4:34:09 172.179 71.4
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 14:41:45 4:36:45 4:57:50 167.131 60.7
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:43:24 RAF     50.1

Jan 20 - 1 - A Fleet - Jan 20, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47, Course: P15-Leeward, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 12:20:07 1:33:07 1:27:58 168 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:26:17 1:39:17 1:35:28 213.563 80.0
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 12:39:38 1:52:38 1:50:46 312.2 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 12:42:26 1:55:26 2:04:13 332.888 57.0
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     50.5

Jan 20 - 2 - A Fleet - Jan 20, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: Start - Gallows-NYC, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 14:26:42 1:21:42 1:17:11 168 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:25:37 1:20:37 1:17:31 158.877 80.0
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 14:40:45 1:35:45 1:34:09 286.316 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 14:41:05 1:36:05 1:43:24 289.123 57.0
5 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     50.5

Feb 3 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 3, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Start - PL - Finish, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   44:23 0:43:39 141 90.0
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   40:28 0:44:26 82.669 77.5
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   47:53 0:46:03 193.125 65.0
4 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     46.4
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84   DNS     0.0

Feb 3 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 3 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Start - Gallows- Satellite - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156   1:12:53 1:10:05 156 91.5
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:08:46 1:15:30 117.818 80.0
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   1:17:41 1:16:23 200.52 68.5
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84   1:15:09 1:20:52 177.024 57.0
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     46.4

Feb 17 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Start - Windward - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 11:10:40 0:40:40 0:39:59 141 91.5
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 11:14:25 0:44:25 0:42:43 201.953 80.0
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:12:58 0:42:58 0:43:51 178.384 68.5
4 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   OOD     61.3
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 11:11:25 0:41:25 0:44:34 153.191 57.0

Feb 17 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:, Course: Start - P15S - FiveFP - HudsonRP - Fin, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 12:49:45 1:14:45 1:11:53 156 91.5
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:48:27 1:13:27 1:14:57 144.243 80.0
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 12:52:39 1:17:39 1:16:21 182.226 68.5
4 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   OOD     61.3
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 12:48:54 1:13:54 1:19:32 148.313 57.0

Feb 17 - 3 - A Fleet - Feb 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Course: Start - Windward - SnakeBell - NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 14:21:32 1:11:32 1:08:47 156 91.5
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:20:18 1:10:18 1:11:44 144.345 80.0
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 14:23:10 1:13:10 1:11:57 171.435 68.5
4 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168   OOD     61.3
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 84 14:21:44 1:11:44 1:17:12 157.89 57.0

Mar 3 - 1 - A Fleet - Mar 3, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: Start - P15 - Jack Pt - P15 - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 12:56:58 2:15:58 2:08:27 168 92.7
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:41:04 2:00:04 2:11:50 87.545 82.1
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:51:00 2:10:00 2:12:39 137.808 71.4
4 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:01:01 2:20:01 2:14:38 188.493 60.7
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 13:01:38 2:20:38 2:18:18 191.614 50.1
5 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168   OOD     50.1

Mar 3 - 2 - A Fleet - Mar 3 , 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11:00, Course: Start - Nth Ship - Sth Ship - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 156 13:53:09 0:42:09 0:40:32 156 92.7
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:48:45 0:37:45 0:41:27 85.433 82.1
3 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:52:03 0:41:03 0:41:53 138.358 71.4
4 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 13:55:29 0:44:29 0:42:02 193.422 60.7
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 13:54:57 0:43:57 0:43:13 184.868 50.1
5 A Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168   OOD     50.1

Jan 6 - 1 - B Fleet - Jan 6, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05, Course: Satellite-P15-Entrance-5Finger-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 86.1

Jan 20 - 1 - B Fleet - Jan 20, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47, Course: P15-Leeward, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 12:42:54 1:55:54 1:40:43 228 88.2
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 12:55:19 2:08:19 1:48:28 308.135 74.6

Jan 20 - 2 - B Fleet - Jan 20, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: Start - Gallows-NYC, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 DNF 74.6
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 DNF 74.6

Feb 3 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 3, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Start - PL - Finish, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   57:14 0:48:23 249 88.2
2 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228   58:12 0:50:34 261.988 74.6

Feb 3 - 2 - B Fleet - Feb 3 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Start - Gallows- Satellite - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   1:22:34 1:09:47 249 88.2
2 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228   1:25:54 1:14:39 280.046 74.6

Feb 17 - 1 - B Fleet - Feb 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Course: Start - Windward - Leeward - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 11:16:39 0:46:39 0:41:43 207 90.0
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 11:23:13 0:53:13 0:45:56 309.336 77.5
3 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 11:25:32 0:55:32 0:46:56 345.439 65.0

Feb 17 - 2 - B Fleet - Feb 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:, Course: Start - P15S - FiveFP - HudsonRP - Fin, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 12:43:45 1:08:45 1:01:28 207 90.0
2 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 12:54:59 1:19:59 1:07:36 325.787 77.5
3 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 12:56:08 1:21:08 1:10:02 337.948 65.0

Feb 17 - 3 - B Fleet - Feb 17, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Course: Start - Windward - SnakeBell - NYC, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249 14:22:11 1:12:11 1:01:01 249 90.0
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 14:21:45 1:11:45 1:01:56 244.384 77.5
3 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 14:22:32 1:12:32 1:04:51 252.729 65.0

Mar 3 - 1 - B Fleet - Mar 3, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: Start - P15 - Jack Pt - P15 - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 11:48:43 1:07:43 0:58:51 228 90.0
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 12:01:50 1:20:50 1:09:47 372.887 77.5
3 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   DNF     65.0

Mar 3 - 2 - B Fleet - Mar 3 , 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11:00, Course: Start - Nth Ship - Sth Ship - Finish, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 228 13:14:07 1:03:07 0:54:51 228 88.2
2 B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 13:30:27 1:19:27 1:08:35 421.567 74.6
3 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 249   DNS     0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com