event burgee

Winter 2012

NYC

Results as of 17:25 on February 3, 2013

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Jan 6 - 1 Jan 20 - 1 Jan 20 - 2 Feb 3 - 1 Feb 3 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 (RAF) 213.563 158.877 193.125 174.701 367.3 323.1
2nd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 76.838 OOD OOD 82.669 (135.463) 383.4 319.4
3rd A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 172.179 (312.2) 286.316 141 220.454 348.9 294.8
4th A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 168 168 168 (DNC) DNC 281.4 281.4
5th A Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 (DNF) 428.078 DNF 332.375 267 306.9 262.7
6th A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 (DNC) 336.336 DNF 346.771 298.772 242.3 242.3
7th A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 167.131 332.888 289.123 (DNS) 196.307 216.4 216.4
8th A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 (DNC) DNC DNC OOD OOD 94.3 94.3
9th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
9th A Synergy Olsen 34 Elaine Wade 114 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.0 0.0

Jan 6 - 1 - A Fleet - Jan 6, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05, Course: Satellite-P15-Entrance-5Finger-NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 14:42:06 4:37:06 4:21:48 168 93.8
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:05:23 4:00:23 4:23:56 76.838 83.9
3 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 14:43:47 4:38:47 4:34:09 172.179 74.0
4 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 14:41:45 4:36:45 4:45:05 167.131 64.0
5 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 14:43:24 RAF     44.2
5 A Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267   DNF     44.2

Jan 20 - 1 - A Fleet - Jan 20, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47, Course: P15-Leeward, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 12:20:07 1:33:07 1:27:58 168 93.8
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 12:26:17 1:39:17 1:35:19 213.563 83.9
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     76.7
4 A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 12:42:54 1:55:54 1:39:55 336.336 74.0
5 A Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 12:55:19 2:08:19 1:45:59 428.078 64.0
6 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 12:39:38 1:52:38 1:50:46 312.2 54.1
7 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:42:26 1:55:26 1:58:55 332.888 44.2

Jan 20 - 2 - A Fleet - Jan 20, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: Start - Gallows-NYC, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 14:26:42 1:21:42 1:17:11 168 93.8
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 14:25:37 1:20:37 1:17:24 158.877 83.9
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   OOD     76.7
4 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141 14:40:45 1:35:45 1:34:09 286.316 74.0
5 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 14:41:05 1:36:05 1:38:59 289.123 64.0
6 A Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267   DNF     44.2
6 A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234   DNF     44.2

Feb 3 - 1 - A Fleet - Feb 3, 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Start - PL - Finish, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   44:23 0:43:39 141 92.7
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   40:28 0:44:26 82.669 82.1
3 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157   47:53 0:45:58 193.125 71.4
4 A Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267   57:14 0:47:16 332.375 60.7
5 A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234   58:12 0:50:10 346.771 50.1
5 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     50.1
7 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   DNS     0.0

Feb 3 - 2 - A Fleet - Feb 3 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Start - Gallows- Satellite - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267   1:22:34 1:08:12 267 93.8
2 A Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157   1:12:53 1:09:59 174.701 83.9
3 A Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234   1:25:54 1:14:03 298.772 74.0
4 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   1:08:46 1:15:30 135.463 64.0
5 A Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtney/Richard Simpson 141   1:17:41 1:16:23 220.454 54.1
6 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111   1:15:09 1:17:25 196.307 44.2
6 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117   OOD     44.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com