event burgee

Fall 2012

NYC

Results as of 16:31 on December 2, 2012

A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Sept 30 -1 Sept 30 - 2 Oct 28 Nov 18 Dec 2 -1 Dec 2 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 1st 1st 1st 1st 1st (3rd DNC) (2nd) 1st 1st 699.2 624.6
2nd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 2nd 2nd 2nd (4th DNC) (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 1st 3rd 2nd 457.4 457.4
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 3rd DNF (3rd DNS) (3rd DNS) 2nd 2nd 1st 3rd DNC 2nd 3rd 445.7 445.7
4th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (4th DNC) (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 4th DNC 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 3rd OOD 3rd OOD 130.0 130.0
5th A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72 (4th DNC) (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 3rd 3rd DNS 2nd OOD 3rd DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 73.1 73.1
6th A Synergy Olson 34 Elaine Wade 114 (4th DNC) (3rd DNC) 3rd DNC 4th DNC 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 3rd DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Sept 30 -1 Sept 30 - 2 Oct 28 Nov 18 Dec 2 -1 Dec 2 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (3rd) (3rd) 1st 2nd RDGa 2nd RDGa 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 742.3 599.5
2nd B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 1st 1st 4th 3rd DNC 2nd 3rd 399.6 399.6
3rd B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd 4th (6th DNC) (3rd DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 386.2 386.2
4th B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 1st 1st 2nd (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th DNC 2nd OOD 6th DNC 6th DNC 298.6 298.6
5th B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 5th RDGa 5th RDGa 4th RDGa (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 3rd 3rd DNC 4th 4th 289.1 289.1
6th B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 4th 4th (5th DNS) 4th 3rd (6th DNC) 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 274.9 274.9
7th B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 1st 3rd DNC 3rd 5th 214.2 214.2
8th B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 5th 5th 5th DNF 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 171.5 171.5
9th B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 3rd DNC 5th 1st 142.8 142.8
10th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0
10th B Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0
10th B Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0
10th B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0
10th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 3rd DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 0.0 0.0

Sept 16-1 - A Fleet - Sept 16 at 10:41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41:00, Course: P15 - Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:58:34 1:17:34 1:19:09 90.0
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:06:14 1:25:14 1:27:48 77.5
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   DNF   65.0

Sept 16-2 - A Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Course: P15-Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:47:14 1:17:14 1:18:49 88.2
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:51:27 1:21:27 1:23:54 74.6
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   DNS   0.0

Sept 16-3 - A Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11, Course: Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC- Starboard, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 15:02:38 0:51:38 0:52:41 88.2
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 15:04:32 0:53:32 0:55:09 74.6
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72   DNS   0.0

Sept 30 -1 - A Fleet - Sept 30, 2012 at 

Start: Sept 30 -1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:56, Course: Snake Bell - Finish - Port, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:06:37 1:10:37 1:12:03 90.0
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 12:04:42 1:08:42 1:15:26 77.5
3 A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72 12:20:59 1:24:59 1:33:19 65.0

Sept 30 - 2 - A Fleet - Sept 30, 2012 at 

Start: Sept 30 -2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: Five Fingers - Leeward - Finish - Port, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 14:24:30 1:49:30 1:51:44 88.2
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 14:26:39 1:51:39 2:02:35 74.6
3 A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72   DNS   0.0

Oct 28 - A Fleet - Oct 28 at 

Start: Oct 28, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: W-P15-finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:47:55 1:27:55 1:36:32 86.1
2 A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72   OOD   8.1

Nov 18 - A Fleet - Nov 18 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Nov 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: P12 - Gallows - Snake - P15 - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:16:22 1:43:22 1:46:29 88.2
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:20:29 1:47:29 1:49:41 74.6

Dec 2 -1 - A Fleet - Dec 2, 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Dec 2 - 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Course: Windward - P15 - Finish, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 11:45:10 1:20:10 1:21:48 90.0
2 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 11:40:46 1:15:46 1:23:11 77.5
3 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 11:51:52 1:26:52 1:29:29 65.0
3 A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72   OOD   65.0

Dec 2 - 2 - A Fleet - Dec 2, 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Dec 2 - 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18, Course: Windward - Snake - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 13:34:42 1:16:42 1:18:16 90.0
2 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 13:34:20 1:16:20 1:18:38 77.5
3 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:35:31 1:17:31 1:25:07 65.0
3 A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72   OOD   65.0

Sept 16-1 - B Fleet - Sept 16 at 10:41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41:00, Course: P15 - Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 12:03:36 1:22:36 1:18:02 92.7
2 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 12:07:52 1:26:52 1:19:18 82.1
3 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 12:10:38 1:29:38 1:20:08 71.4
4 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 12:07:06 1:26:06 1:22:40 60.7
5 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   RDGa   32.1

Sept 16-2 - B Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Course: P15-Jack Point - Finish - Port, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 13:50:29 1:20:29 1:16:02 92.7
2 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 13:55:35 1:25:35 1:18:08 82.1
3 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 13:59:28 1:29:28 1:19:59 71.4
4 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 13:56:25 1:26:25 1:22:58 60.7
5 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   RDGa   32.1

Sept 16-3 - B Fleet - Sept 16, 2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11, Course: Snake Bell-Gallows-NYC- Starboard, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 15:08:46 0:57:46 0:51:39 91.5
2 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 15:06:26 0:55:26 0:52:22 80.0
3 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 15:09:50 0:58:50 0:53:43 68.5
4 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141   RDGa   32.1
5 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157   DNS   0.0

Sept 30 -1 - B Fleet - Sept 30, 2012 at 

Start: Sept 30 -1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:56, Course: Snake Bell - Finish - Port, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 12:08:40 1:12:40 1:05:31 92.7
2 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207   RDGa   82.5
3 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 12:08:13 1:12:13 1:05:56 82.1
4 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 12:09:03 1:13:03 1:10:08 71.4
5 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 12:43:19 1:47:19 1:28:38 60.7

Sept 30 - 2 - B Fleet - Sept 30, 2012 at 

Start: Sept 30 -2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35, Course: Five Fingers - Leeward - Finish - Port, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 13:31:15 0:40:15 0:36:17 92.7
2 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207   RDGa   82.5
3 B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 13:29:48 0:38:48 0:37:15 82.1
4 B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 13:32:49 0:41:49 0:38:11 71.4
5 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 13:51:53 1:00:53 0:50:17 60.7

Oct 28 - B Fleet - Oct 28 at 

Start: Oct 28, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: W-P15-finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 13:49:30 1:29:30 1:28:25 92.7
2 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 14:01:11 1:41:11 1:30:28 82.1
3 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:52:29 1:32:29 1:30:57 71.4
4 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 14:26:19 2:06:19 1:53:53 60.7
5 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267   DNF   50.1

Nov 18 - B Fleet - Nov 18 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Nov 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: P12 - Gallows - Snake - P15 - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 12:27:39 1:54:39 1:42:30 86.1
2 B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168   OOD   33.2

Dec 2 -1 - B Fleet - Dec 2, 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Dec 2 - 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25, Course: Windward - P15 - Finish, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 11:54:38 1:29:38 1:20:08 92.7
2 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 11:55:32 1:30:32 1:21:37 82.1
3 B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 11:50:44 1:25:44 1:24:41 71.4
4 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 11:53:44 1:28:44 1:27:15 60.7
5 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 12:10:03 1:45:03 1:30:34 50.1

Dec 2 - 2 - B Fleet - Dec 2, 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Dec 2 - 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18, Course: Windward - Snake - Gallows - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 13:46:04 1:28:04 1:15:55 92.7
2 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 13:42:56 1:24:56 1:15:56 82.1
3 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 13:45:15 1:27:15 1:18:39 71.4
4 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:38:56 1:20:56 1:19:35 60.7
5 B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 13:40:31 1:22:31 1:21:31 50.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com