event burgee

Fall 2012

NYC

Fall November 18, 20124 prelim

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Sept 30 -1 Sept 30 - 2 Oct 28 Nov 18 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 90.0 88.2 88.2 90.0 88.2 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 519.2 519.2
2nd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 77.5 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.2 314.9 314.9
3rd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 65.0 DNF (0.0 DNS) 0.0 DNS 77.5 74.6 86.1 0.0 DNC 303.2 303.2
4th A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 0.0 DNS 10.8 OOD 0.0 DNC 75.8 75.8
5th A Synergy Olson 34 Elaine Wade 114 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Sept 30 -1 Sept 30 - 2 Oct 28 Nov 18 Total Nett Notes
1st B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (71.4) 71.4 91.5 80.5 RDGa 80.5 RDGa 82.1 86.1 563.5 492.1
2nd B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 82.1 82.1 68.5 82.1 71.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 386.2 386.2
3rd B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 60.7 60.7 (0.0 DNS) 71.4 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 274.9 274.9
4th B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 92.7 92.7 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 265.4 265.4
5th B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 60.7 0.0 DNC 246.1 246.1
6th B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 50.1 DNF 0.0 DNC 171.5 171.5
7th B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 17.9 RDGa 17.9 RDGa 17.9 RDGa (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 71.4 0.0 DNC 125.1 125.1
8th B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7
9th B Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Nov 18 - A Fleet - Nov 18 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Nov 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: P12 - Gallows - Snake - P15 - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 12:16:22 1:43:22 1:46:29 111 88.2
2 A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 12:20:29 1:47:29 1:49:41 136.13 74.6

Nov 18 - B Fleet - Nov 18 2012 at 10:33

Harbour Start - P12 Port - Satellite Port - Gallows Port - Snake Island Bell Port - P15 Port - Gallows Starboard - Satellite Starboard - NYC Finsh

Start: Nov 18, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: P12 - Gallows - Snake - P15 - NYC, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 12:27:39 1:54:39 1:42:30 207 86.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com