event burgee

Fall 2012

NYC

Fall October 30, 20123 prelim

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Sept 30 -1 Sept 30 - 2 Oct 28 Total Nett Notes
1st A DILLIGAF Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga 117 90.0 88.2 88.2 90.0 88.2 (0.0 DNC) 444.6 444.6
2nd A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 65.0 DNF (0.0 DNS) 0.0 DNS 77.5 74.6 86.1 303.2 303.2
3rd A ION Beneteau 43 Bill Jones 111 77.5 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 226.7 226.7
4th A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 0.0 DNS 13.0 OOD 78.0 78.0
5th A Synergy Olson 34 Elaine Wade 114 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th A Blue Marble Rider Express 37 Ludek Sotola 72 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Sept 16-1 Sept 16-2 Sept 16-3 Sept 30 -1 Sept 30 - 2 Oct 28 Total Nett Notes
1st B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 (71.4) 71.4 91.5 79.1 RDGa 79.1 RDGa 82.1 474.6 403.2
2nd B The Lounge Cal 29-1 Bruce MacQueade 192 82.1 82.1 68.5 82.1 71.4 (0.0 DNC) 386.2 386.2
3rd B Tantivy II C&C 33 II Terry Waters 157 60.7 60.7 (0.0 DNS) 71.4 82.1 0.0 DNC 274.9 274.9
4th B Ruckus M242 Mark Pearce 168 92.7 92.7 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 265.4 265.4
5th B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 60.7 246.1 246.1
6th B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 50.1 DNF 171.5 171.5
7th B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 23.8 RDGa 23.8 RDGa 23.8 RDGa (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 71.4 142.8 142.8
8th B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7
9th B Zoom Zoom M242 Paul Nixon 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Babette Elite 36 Per Kristenson 213 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Aeolus Catalina 30 Rick Saunders 234 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Blackadder M242 Ken Holland 168 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Shaheen C&C29-1 Jay Pirooz 233 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th B Kaydee B Oceancis 351 Brian Short 171 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Oct 28 - A Fleet - Oct 28

Start: Oct 28, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: W-P15-finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 A Cu Na Mara C&C 115 Francis Walsh 72 13:47:55 1:27:55 1:36:32 72 86.1
2 A Electre Beneteau 45 F5 George Bishop 72   OOD     13.0

Oct 28 - B Fleet - Oct 28

Start: Oct 28, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Course: W-P15-finish, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points Notes
1 B Runaway Girl Olson 911 Courtenay Simpson 138 13:49:30 1:29:30 1:28:25 138 92.7
2 B Great Blue Heron Ranger 29 Greg Keel 207 14:01:11 1:41:11 1:30:28 223.895 82.1
3 B Sea Lion Viking 33 Ken Lott 141 13:52:29 1:32:29 1:30:57 159.933 71.4
4 B Alacrity TBird Nigel Philcox 201 14:26:19 2:06:19 1:53:53 408.674 60.7
5 B Dragonfly Tanzer 8,5 Robert Sheeley 267   DNF     50.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com